Football Web Pages

Chasetown – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugAFrickley AthleticNorthern South East(2)3 - 0(0)264Jordan (og), Kirton, Cater
Tue 20 AugHMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East(0)2 - 1(1)186Langston, Kirton
Sat 24 AugATividaleFA Cup P(3)5 - 0(0)168Kirton, Brown, Cater (2), Reid
Mon 26 AugALoughborough DynamoNorthern South East(1)1 - 3(1)168Carr
Sat 31 AugHIlkestonNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(1)306 
Sat 7 SepHStaveley Miners WelfareFA Cup 1Q(1)1 - 0(0)237Cater
Tue 10 SepANewcastle TownNorthern South East(0)4 - 2(2)156Kirton, Langston (3, 1 pen)
Sat 14 SepHSpalding UnitedNorthern South East(1)2 - 2(1)187Wynter, Cocks
Sat 21 SepALeamingtonFA Cup 2Q(0)2 - 2(1)395Cater (pen), Wynter
Tue 24 SepHLeamingtonFA Cup 2Q(1)1 - 2(0)339Whieldon
Sat 28 SepHSpalding UnitedFA Trophy EP(2)5 - 1(1)139Brown, Kirton (3), Brown
Sat 5 OctHCarlton TownNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(1)163 
Tue 8 OctHLeek TownStaffordshire Cup 1(0)1 - 0(0)134Brown
Sat 12 OctHColeshill TownFA Trophy P(2)3 - 0(0)232Cater, Brown (2)
Sat 19 OctHCleethorpes TownNorthern South East(0)1 - 1(1)193Cater
Tue 29 OctALeek TownFA Trophy 1Q(0)0 - 2(1)268 
Sat 9 NovAStamfordNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(2)242 
Tue 12 NovAStafford RangersIntegro League Cup 1(0)2 - 0(0)220Langston (2)
Sat 16 NovAGlossop North EndNorthern South East(0)3 - 4(2)252Brown, Langston (pen), Cater
Sat 23 NovHLincoln UnitedNorthern South East(0)2 - 2(1)131Cater (2)
Tue 26 NovHWalsall WoodStaffordshire Cup 2(0)1 - 2(0)111Cater
Sat 7 DecHStamfordNorthern South East(1)1 - 2(0)171Wynter
Tue 10 DecHPaget RangersWalsall Cup 1(0)0 - 0(0)  
Sat 14 DecAWisbech TownNorthern South East3pm  
Tue 17 DecANewcastle TownIntegro League Cup 27.45pm  
Sat 21 DecHFrickley AthleticNorthern South East3pm  
Thu 26 DecASutton Coldfield TownNorthern South East3pm  
Wed 1 JanHLoughborough DynamoNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 4 JanAMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 11 JanHKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 18 JanACarlton TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 25 JanHStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 1 FebHWisbech TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 15 FebASpalding UnitedNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebHNewcastle TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 29 FebABelper TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarHWorksop TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarACleethorpes TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarHGlossop North EndNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprALeek TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprAIlkestonNorthern South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprHSutton Coldfield TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprHSheffieldNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprALincoln UnitedNorthern South East3pm