Football Web Pages
Amersham Town – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | A | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 32 | |
Tue 8 Aug | H | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 66 | |
Sat 12 Aug | H | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 1 | 54 | |
Tue 15 Aug | A | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 0 | 20 | |
Sat 19 Aug | A | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 2 | 50 | |
Tue 22 Aug | H | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 7 - 0 | 56 | |
Sat 26 Aug | H | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 6 - 1 | 48 | |
Mon 28 Aug | A | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 57 | |
Sat 2 Sep | H | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 0 | 53 | |
Sat 9 Sep | A | Brook House | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 4 | 57 | |
Sat 16 Sep | A | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 1 | 25 | |
Sat 30 Sep | H | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 68 | |
Tue 3 Oct | H | Redhill | Premier Challenge Cup 1 | 2 - 1 | 34 | |
Sat 7 Oct | A | Woodley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 51 | |
Tue 10 Oct | A | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 6 - 0 | 94 | |
Sat 14 Oct | H | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 0 | 83 | |
Tue 17 Oct | A | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 41 | |
Sat 28 Oct | H | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 74 | |
Sat 4 Nov | H | Brook House | Combined Counties Div 1 | 6 - 0 | 54 | |
Sat 25 Nov | A | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 23 | |
Sat 2 Dec | H | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 0 | 72 | |
Sat 9 Dec | A | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 3 | 58 | |
Sat 16 Dec | H | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 8 - 0 | 82 | |
Sat 23 Dec | A | Langley | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 1 | 65 | |
Sat 30 Dec | H | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | 10 - 0 | 55 | |
Sat 6 Jan | H | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)4 - 1(0) | 71 | Amersham, Lever (og), 11 (2) |
Sat 13 Jan | A | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 0 | 47 | |
Sat 27 Jan | H | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 2 | 61 | |
Tue 30 Jan | A | Tadley Calleva | Premier Challenge Cup 2 | 0 - 5 | 64 | |
Sat 3 Feb | A | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 3 | 65 | |
Sat 17 Feb | A | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 21 | |
Tue 20 Feb | H | Woodley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 32 | |
Tue 27 Feb | H | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 0 | 37 | |
Sat 9 Mar | H | Langley | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)5 - 3(0) | 62 | Gueye, Tabor (2), Heneghan (2) |
Sat 16 Mar | A | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)3 - 0(0) | 134 | Brown, Sells (2) |
Tue 19 Mar | A | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 6 - 2 | 109 | |
Sat 23 Mar | A | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 2 | 81 | |
Sat 30 Mar | H | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 86 | |
Mon 1 Apr | H | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)3 - 1(0) | 122 | Unknown (3) |
Sat 6 Apr | H | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)4 - 3(2) | 128 | Unknown (4, 1 pen) |
Tue 9 Apr | H | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 2 | 48 | Tabor, Gokmen, Sells |
Sat 13 Apr | A | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)4 - 2(1) | 14 | Tabor (4) |
Sat 20 Apr | A | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | (3)4 - 1(1) | 43 | Clifford, Tabor (2), Bircham |
Sat 27 Apr | A | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 |