1 | Sat 9 Sep | 101-4 v WestfieldWestfield 4-1 Littlehampton Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
2 | Sat 14 Oct | 17 2-1 v Phoenix SportsLittlehampton Town 2-1 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
3 | Sat 21 Oct | 171-3 v Three BridgesThree Bridges 3-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
4 | Tue 24 Oct | 142-2 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 2-2 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
5 | Sat 11 Nov | 161-2 v East Grinstead TownLittlehampton Town 1-2 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
6 | Sat 18 Nov | 91-4 v Herne BayHerne Bay 4-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
7 | Sat 25 Nov | 141-5 v Sevenoaks TownLittlehampton Town 1-5 Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
8 | Tue 28 Nov | 262-2 v Littlehampton TownWorthing 2-2 Littlehampton Town | Sussex County Cup Third Round |
9 | Sat 2 Dec | 91-1 v Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town 1-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
10 | Tue 5 Dec | 92-1 v Broadbridge HeathLittlehampton Town 2-1 Broadbridge Heath | Isthmian League - South East Division |
11 | Tue 12 Dec | 90-6 v Sheppey UnitedLittlehampton Town 0-6 Sheppey United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
12 | Wed 20 Dec | 121-2 v Erith & BelvedereErith & Belvedere 2-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
13 | Tue 26 Dec | 121-2 v HorndeanHorndean 2-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
14 | Mon 1 Jan | 120-3 v Chichester CityLittlehampton Town 0-3 Chichester City | Isthmian League - South East Division |
15 | Sat 6 Jan | 91-0 v MersthamMerstham 0-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
16 | Sat 13 Jan | 91-0 v Ashford UnitedLittlehampton Town 1-0 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
17 | Sat 20 Jan | 91-2 v Sheppey UnitedSheppey United 2-1 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
18 | Sat 3 Feb | 92-0 v Phoenix SportsPhoenix Sports 0-2 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
19 | Sat 10 Feb | 94-4 v Hythe TownLittlehampton Town 4-4 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
20 | Sat 17 Feb | 9 0-0 v Three BridgesLittlehampton Town 0-0 Three Bridges | Isthmian League - South East Division |
21 | Tue 20 Feb | 26 1-4 v Welling UnitedWelling United 4-1 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
22 | Sat 24 Feb | 260-1 v Braintree TownWorthing 0-1 Braintree Town | Vanarama National League South |
23 | Tue 27 Feb | 100-1 v Hythe TownHythe Town 1-0 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
24 | Tue 12 Mar | 262-3 v FarnboroughWorthing 2-3 Farnborough | Vanarama National League South |
25 | Sat 16 Mar | 261-3 v Chippenham TownChippenham Town 3-1 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
26 | Mon 1 Apr | 262-0 v Hampton & Richmond BoroughWorthing 2-0 Hampton & Richmond Borough | Vanarama National League South |
27 | Sat 6 Apr | 263-1 v Yeovil TownYeovil Town 1-3 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
28 | Tue 9 Apr | 262-1 v DartfordDartford 1-2 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
29 | Sat 13 Apr | 264-2 v St Albans CitySt Albans City 2-4 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
30 | Sat 20 Apr | 264-2 v Weston-super-MareWorthing 4-2 Weston-super-Mare | Vanarama National League South |
31 | Sun 28 Apr | 262-1 v Maidstone UnitedWorthing 2-1 Maidstone United | Vanarama National League South Play-off Semi Final |
32 | Mon 6 May | 263-4 v Braintree TownWorthing 3-4 Braintree Town | Vanarama National League South Play-off Final |