Football Web Pages

Chesterfield – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 3 AugHDover AthleticNational League(0)1 - 2(0)4,332Boden
Tue 6 AugAMaidenhead UnitedNational League(0)1 - 1(0)1,471Ashby-Hammond (og)
Sat 10 AugABoreham WoodNational League(2)2 - 2(1)715Boden, Smith
Tue 13 AugHWokingNational League(0)1 - 2(0)3,927Boden
Sat 17 AugABarnetNational League(1)2 - 2(1)1,119Fondop-Talum (2)
Sat 24 AugHBarrowNational League(1)2 - 2(2)3,812Boden, Fondop-Talum
Mon 26 AugAStockport CountyNational League(0)0 - 2(0)5,587 
Sat 31 AugHDagenham & RedbridgeNational League(0)1 - 1(1)3,708Fondop-Talum
Tue 3 SepHFC Halifax TownNational League(0)2 - 3(2)3,844Fondop-Talum, Rowley
Sat 7 SepABromleyNational League(0)1 - 2(1)2,110Mandeville
Sat 14 SepHTorquay UnitedNational League(1)1 - 0(0)3,706Boden
Sat 21 SepASutton UnitedNational League(0)0 - 4(2)1,649 
Tue 24 SepAHartlepool UnitedNational League(1)1 - 1(1)2,953Denton
Sat 28 SepHAldershot TownNational League(1)2 - 1(1)3,657Boden, Mandeville
Sat 5 OctHEastleighNational League(1)1 - 2(1)3,632Denton
Tue 8 OctAAFC FyldeNational League(0)3 - 1(0)1,217Weston, Fondop-Talum (2)
Tue 15 OctAWrexhamNational League1 - 03,479 
Sat 19 OctHWrexhamFA Cup 4Q1 - 1  
Tue 22 OctAWrexhamFA Cup 4QR0 - 1  
Sat 26 OctHNotts CountyNational League(1)1 - 0(0)5,432Nepomuceno
Sat 2 NovAEbbsfleet UnitedNational League(1)2 - 2(1)1,025Boden, Hollis
Wed 6 NovAGlossop North EndDerbyshire Cup 30 - 2150 
Sat 16 NovHChorleyNational League(0)2 - 3(2)4,090Weston, Boden
Sat 23 NovAHarrogate TownNational League(1)1 - 3(1)1,710Fondop-Talum
Tue 26 NovHHartlepool UnitedNational League(1)1 - 5(2)3,420Denton
Sat 30 NovAAldershot TownNational League(0)2 - 2(1)1,637Boden, Denton
Sat 7 DecHBromleyNational League(1)1 - 2(0)3,270Fondop-Talum
Tue 10 DecHYeovil TownNational League(0)1 - 2(2)3,161Weston
Sat 14 DecHNotts CountyFA Trophy 11pm  
Sat 21 DecATorquay UnitedNational League3pm  
Thu 26 DecHSolihull MoorsNational League3pm  
Sat 28 DecAFC Halifax TownNational League3pm  
Wed 1 JanASolihull MoorsNational League3pm  
Sat 4 JanHSutton UnitedNational League3pm  
Sat 18 JanAEastleighNational League3pm  
Sat 25 JanHAFC FyldeNational League3pm  
Sat 1 FebANotts CountyNational League3pm  
Sat 8 FebHWrexhamNational League3pm  
Sat 15 FebAYeovil TownNational League3pm  
Sat 22 FebHEbbsfleet UnitedNational League3pm  
Sat 29 FebHHarrogate TownNational League3pm  
Sat 7 MarAChorleyNational League3pm  
Sat 14 MarADover AthleticNational League3pm  
Sat 21 MarHMaidenhead UnitedNational League3pm  
Sat 28 MarAWokingNational League3pm  
Sat 4 AprHBoreham WoodNational League3pm  
Fri 10 AprHStockport CountyNational League3pm  
Mon 13 AprABarrowNational League3pm  
Sat 18 AprHBarnetNational League3pm  
Sat 25 AprADagenham & RedbridgeNational League5.20pm