Football Web Pages
Doncaster Rovers – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | H | Harrogate Town | League Two | (0)0 - 1(0) | 7,126 | |
Tue 8 Aug | A | Hull City | Carabao Cup 1N | (1)2 - 1(1) | 6,577 | |
Sat 12 Aug | A | Newport County | League Two | (0)0 - 4(3) | 3,989 | |
Tue 15 Aug | H | Mansfield Town | League Two | (1)2 - 2(1) | 7,793 | Nixon, Ironside |
Sat 19 Aug | H | Notts County | League Two | (0)1 - 3(1) | 8,485 | Sotona |
Sat 26 Aug | A | Milton Keynes Dons | League Two | (0)1 - 2(2) | 5,697 | Molyneux |
Wed 30 Aug | H | Everton | Carabao Cup 2 | (1)1 - 2(0) | 11,430 | Ironside |
Sat 2 Sep | H | Swindon Town | League Two | (0)0 - 0(0) | 6,108 | |
Sat 9 Sep | A | Wrexham | League Two | (0)1 - 2(1) | 10,254 | Faal |
Sat 16 Sep | A | Forest Green Rovers | League Two | (1)2 - 1(0) | 1,979 | Biggins, Close |
Sat 23 Sep | H | Gillingham | League Two | (1)2 - 1(1) | 6,371 | Close (2) |
Sat 30 Sep | A | Barrow | League Two | (0)2 - 3(1) | 3,502 | Ironside, Faal |
Tue 3 Oct | H | Crawley Town | League Two | (1)2 - 0(0) | 5,501 | Faal, Ironside (pen) |
Sat 7 Oct | A | Stockport County | League Two | (0)0 - 1(0) | 9,522 | |
Tue 10 Oct | A | Mansfield Town | EFL Trophy | (1)2 - 3(2) | 1,486 | Close, Ironside |
Sat 14 Oct | H | Sutton United | League Two | (1)4 - 1(0) | 6,473 | Ironside (2, 1 pen), Westbrooke, Faal |
Fri 20 Oct | A | Tranmere Rovers | League Two | (1)2 - 1(0) | 5,835 | Biggins, Faal |
Tue 24 Oct | H | Salford City | League Two | (0)0 - 3(2) | 5,861 | |
Sat 28 Oct | H | Grimsby Town | League Two | (0)1 - 0(0) | 8,746 | Ironside (pen) |
Sat 4 Nov | H | Accrington Stanley | FA Cup 1 | (1)2 - 2(0) | 3,226 | Faal, Biggins |
Tue 7 Nov | H | Burton Albion | EFL Trophy | (1)2 - 1(0) | 1,068 | Faal, Hurst |
Sat 11 Nov | A | AFC Wimbledon | League Two | (0)0 - 2(1) | 8,013 | |
Tue 14 Nov | A | Accrington Stanley | FA Cup 1R | (0)2 - 1(1) | 1,136 | Westbrooke, Ironside |
Sat 25 Nov | A | Crewe Alexandra | League Two | (1)2 - 3(2) | 4,263 | Faal, Ironside |
Tue 28 Nov | H | Colchester United | League Two | (1)3 - 1(1) | 5,412 | Rowe, Faal, Ironside (pen) |
Sat 2 Dec | A | Peterborough United | FA Cup 2 | (0)1 - 2(1) | 5,495 | Faal |
Sat 9 Dec | A | Accrington Stanley | League Two | (0)0 - 0(0) | 2,501 | |
Sat 16 Dec | H | Morecambe | League Two | (0)0 - 5(2) | 6,260 | |
Fri 22 Dec | H | Bradford City | League Two | (1)1 - 3(2) | 8,695 | Ironside |
Tue 26 Dec | A | Notts County | League Two | (0)0 - 3(2) | 12,785 | |
Fri 29 Dec | A | Mansfield Town | League Two | (0)1 - 1(1) | 7,644 | Ironside |
Mon 1 Jan | H | Milton Keynes Dons | League Two | (3)3 - 0(0) | 6,151 | Molyneux, Ironside, Rowe |
Sat 6 Jan | A | Harrogate Town | League Two | (1)1 - 3(1) | 3,137 | Rowe |
Sat 13 Jan | H | Newport County | League Two | (0)0 - 1(0) | 5,889 | |
Tue 16 Jan | H | Wigan Athletic | EFL Trophy 3 | (0)1 - 1(1) | 1,530 | Bailey |
Doncaster Rovers win 4-2 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 27 Jan | H | Stockport County | League Two | (0)1 - 5(3) | 7,469 | Biggins |
Tue 30 Jan | A | Bradford City | EFL Trophy QF | (0)0 - 1(0) | 3,086 | |
Sat 3 Feb | A | Sutton United | League Two | (0)1 - 1(0) | 3,021 | Ironside (pen) |
Sat 10 Feb | H | Tranmere Rovers | League Two | (1)2 - 1(0) | 6,389 | Ironside, Adelakun |
Tue 13 Feb | A | Salford City | League Two | (1)2 - 2(1) | 2,592 | Tilt (og), Adelakun |
Sat 17 Feb | A | Grimsby Town | League Two | (2)5 - 1(1) | 7,424 | Molyneux, Ironside, Maher (og), Craig, Hurst |
Sat 24 Feb | H | AFC Wimbledon | League Two | (1)1 - 0(0) | 6,440 | Adelakun |
Sat 2 Mar | A | Walsall | League Two | (0)1 - 3(1) | 7,118 | Hurst |
Tue 5 Mar | A | Bradford City | League Two | (1)1 - 1(0) | 17,138 | Molyneux |
Sat 9 Mar | H | Crewe Alexandra | League Two | (1)2 - 0(0) | 6,617 | Adelakun, Rowe |
Sat 16 Mar | A | Swindon Town | League Two | (2)2 - 1(0) | 7,419 | Biamou, Adelakun |
Sat 23 Mar | H | Forest Green Rovers | League Two | (0)2 - 0(0) | 7,024 | Molyneux, Keogh (og) |
Fri 29 Mar | A | Crawley Town | League Two | (0)2 - 0(0) | 5,336 | Adelakun, Biamou |
Tue 2 Apr | H | Wrexham | League Two | (1)1 - 0(0) | 10,537 | Bailey |
Sat 6 Apr | A | Morecambe | League Two | (2)3 - 0(0) | 4,146 | Molyneux (2), Rowe |
Tue 9 Apr | H | Walsall | League Two | (1)2 - 1(0) | 6,487 | Ironside, Adelakun |
Sat 13 Apr | H | Accrington Stanley | League Two | (2)4 - 0(0) | 6,990 | Adelakun, Ironside, Maxwell, Bailey |
Sat 20 Apr | H | Barrow | League Two | (0)4 - 2(2) | 10,251 | Ironside (2, 1 pen), Adelakun, Biggins |
Tue 23 Apr | A | Colchester United | League Two | (2)4 - 1(1) | 4,041 | Molyneux, Biggins, Anderson, Ironside |
Sat 27 Apr | A | Gillingham | League Two | (2)2 - 2(0) | 8,723 | Ironside, Molyneux |
Mon 6 May | A | Crewe Alexandra | League Two P/O SF | (1)2 - 0(0) | 8,220 | Molyneux, Biggins |
Aggregate: 2-2 | ||||||
Fri 10 May | H | Crewe Alexandra | League Two P/O SF | (0)0 - 2(2) | 12,889 | |
Aggregate: 2-2 (Crewe Alexandra win 4-3 on penalties) |