Football Web Pages

Want a New Web Site For Your Club?

Football Web Pages can now provide your club with a fully responsive and configurable web site

Coggeshall Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2021-2022

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sun 15 AugAHashtag UnitedIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(0)320Wall
Sat 21 AugHBerkhamstedFA Cup P(0)0 - 1(1)106 
Sat 28 AugHRomfordIsthmian North(1)2 - 3(2)108Bantick, Christian-Law
Mon 30 AugAAFC SudburyIsthmian North(0)0 - 3(0)431 
Sat 11 SepHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North(1)2 - 1(1)113Bantick, Francis
Tue 14 SepABury TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(1)417Bantick
Sat 18 SepHGrays AthleticIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(1)151Bantick (pen)
Sat 25 SepACanvey IslandFA Trophy 1Q(0)1 - 4(0)262Bantick
Sat 2 OctABasildon UnitedIsthmian North(0)1 - 0(0)78Grimes
Tue 12 OctHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(2)4 - 1(0)64Bantick (3), Ager
Sat 16 OctHBrentwood TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(0)138 
Sat 23 OctAWitham TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(1)231Bantick
Sat 30 OctHBarkingIsthmian North(2)3 - 2(0)93Bantick, Gipson, Francis
Sat 6 NovATilburyIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(2)206 
Sat 13 NovHAveleyIsthmian North(1)4 - 2(2)148Balogun, Wall, Francis (2)
Sat 20 NovACanvey IslandIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(0)420 
Tue 23 NovHAFC SudburyVelocity Trophy 1(1)2 - 2(1)109Francis, Teniola
AFC Sudbury win 3-1 on penalties
Sat 27 NovADereham TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 3(0)162 
Sat 4 DecHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North(2)2 - 2(1)132Teniola, Skubich
Sat 11 DecHHashtag UnitedIsthmian North(0)2 - 4(1)212Grimes, Harrison
Wed 15 DecASouthend UnitedEssex Cup 3(1)3 - 0(0) Teniola, Gipson, Oyenuga
Sat 18 DecARomfordIsthmian North(1)4 - 0(0)93Francis (2), Teniola, Coley
Sat 1 JanAStowmarket TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 5(2)677 
Mon 3 JanHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(2)239 
Sat 15 JanAGrays AthleticIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(0)246Kehinde
Tue 18 JanAEast Thurrock UnitedEssex Cup 47.45pm  
Sat 22 JanHBury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 29 JanAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 1 FebHAFC SudburyIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 5 FebHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 8 FebAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 12 FebABrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 19 FebHWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 26 FebABarkingIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 5 MarHTilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 12 MarAAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 19 MarHCanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 26 MarAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 2 AprHDereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 9 AprHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 16 AprAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 18 AprHStowmarket TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 23 AprAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm