1 | Sat 12 Aug | 100-1 v Sporting KhalsaAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-1 Sporting Khalsa | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 140-2 v Spalding UnitedSpalding United 2-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 100-1 v Fakenham TownFakenham Town 1-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 10 0-3 v Bedworth UnitedAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-3 Bedworth United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 110-2 v Gresley RoversGresley Rovers 2-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 111-3 v Corby TownAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-3 Corby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
7 | Sat 2 Sep | 110-3 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 3-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 111-1 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 1-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 16 Sep | 111-2 v Coventry SphinxCoventry Sphinx 2-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
10 | Sat 30 Sep | 71-2 v Hinckley LRFCAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 Hinckley LRFC | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
11 | Sun 8 Oct | 70-1 v Cambridge CityCambridge City 1-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
12 | Sat 14 Oct | 72-1 v Coleshill TownAFC Rushden & Diamonds 2-1 Coleshill Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
13 | Sat 21 Oct | 70-2 v Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town 2-0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
14 | Sat 28 Oct | 71-1 v Rugby TownAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
15 | Sat 11 Nov | 71-2 v Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads 2-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
16 | Sat 25 Nov | 71-2 v Shepshed DynamoShepshed Dynamo 2-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
17 | Tue 28 Nov | 141-2 v Walsall WoodAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-2 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
18 | Sat 16 Dec | 140-3 v Spalding UnitedAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-3 Spalding United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
19 | Sat 23 Dec | 71-4 v Sporting KhalsaSporting Khalsa 4-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
20 | Tue 26 Dec | 70-4 v Harborough TownAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-4 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
21 | Mon 1 Jan | 122-3 v Corby TownCorby Town 3-2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
22 | Sat 6 Jan | 140-3 v Gresley RoversAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-3 Gresley Rovers | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
23 | Sat 9 Mar | 151-4 v Anstey NomadsCambridge City 1-4 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
24 | Sat 16 Mar | 142-2 v Coventry SphinxCoventry Sphinx 2-2 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
25 | Tue 26 Mar | 121-4 v AFC Rushden & DiamondsAFC Rushden & Diamonds 4-1 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
26 | Sat 30 Mar | 162-4 v Bedworth UnitedCambridge City 2-4 Bedworth United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
27 | Mon 1 Apr | 110-4 v Corby TownCorby Town 4-0 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
28 | Sat 6 Apr | 110-4 v Boldmere St MichaelsCambridge City 0-4 Boldmere St Michaels | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
29 | Sat 13 Apr | 170-0 v Shepshed DynamoShepshed Dynamo 0-0 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
30 | Sat 20 Apr | 7 1-1 v Hinckley LRFCCambridge City 1-1 Hinckley LRFC | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
31 | Tue 23 Apr | 74-0 v Wisbech TownCambridge City 4-0 Wisbech Town | Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup Final |
32 | Sat 27 Apr | 71-2 v Lye TownLye Town 2-1 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |