1 | Tue 4 Jul | 83-1 v Horbury TownHorbury Town 1-3 Ossett United | Friendly |
2 | Fri 7 Jul | 223-2 v Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 2-3 Ossett United | Friendly |
3 | Tue 18 Jul | 42-0 v Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth Miners Welfare 0-2 Ossett United | Friendly |
4 | Tue 15 Aug | 122-4 v DunstonOssett United 2-4 Dunston | Northern Premier League - East Division |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 140-1 v Stockton TownOssett United 0-1 Stockton Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 80-4 v Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Collieries 4-0 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
7 | Sat 9 Sep | 121-2 v North FerribyNorth Ferriby 2-1 Ossett United | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 16 Sep | 8 3-1 v Newton AycliffeNewton Aycliffe 1-3 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
9 | Sat 30 Sep | 8 0-2 v Grimsby BoroughOssett United 0-2 Grimsby Borough | Northern Premier League - East Division |
10 | Tue 3 Oct | 100-0 v Grantham TownOssett United 0-0 Grantham Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
11 | Sat 7 Oct | 82-1 v Consett AFCConsett AFC 1-2 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
12 | Tue 10 Oct | 42-0 v Horbury TownOssett United 2-0 Horbury Town | The West Riding County Cup First Round |
13 | Sat 14 Oct | 80-2 v Carlton TownOssett United 0-2 Carlton Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
14 | Sat 28 Oct | 81-0 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge Park Steels 0-1 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
15 | Sat 4 Nov | 101-3 v North FerribyNorth Ferriby 3-1 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
16 | Sat 11 Nov | 104-4 v Hebburn TownOssett United 4-4 Hebburn Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
17 | Tue 21 Nov | 71-1 v Brighouse TownOssett United 1-1 Brighouse Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
18 | Sat 25 Nov | 71-1 v Bridlington TownOssett United 1-1 Bridlington Town | Northern Premier League - East Division |
19 | Tue 28 Nov | 104-0 v Barnoldswick TownBarnoldswick Town 0-4 Ossett United | The West Riding County Cup Second Round |
20 | Sat 9 Dec | 104-2 v Winterton RangersOssett United 4-2 Winterton Rangers | Northern Premier League - East Division |
21 | Sat 16 Dec | 100-2 v DunstonDunston 2-0 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
22 | Fri 22 Dec | 101-4 v SheffieldOssett United 1-4 Sheffield | Northern Premier League - East Division |
23 | Sat 30 Dec | 80-4 v Pontefract CollieriesOssett United 0-4 Pontefract Collieries | Northern Premier League - East Division |
24 | Sat 6 Jan | 80-3 v Stockton TownStockton Town 3-0 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
25 | Wed 10 Jan | 80-2 v Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town 2-0 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
26 | Sat 13 Jan | 81-2 v Ashington AFCOssett United 1-2 Ashington AFC | Northern Premier League - East Division |
27 | Sat 27 Jan | 81-0 v Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 0-1 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
28 | Tue 30 Jan | 80-0 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsOssett United 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels | Northern Premier League - East Division |
29 | Sat 3 Feb | 83-4 v Newton AycliffeOssett United 3-4 Newton Aycliffe | Northern Premier League - East Division |
30 | Sat 10 Feb | 80-2 v Belper TownBelper Town 2-0 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
31 | Sat 17 Feb | 81-1 v Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 1-1 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |
32 | Sat 24 Feb | 83-1 v Consett AFCOssett United 3-1 Consett AFC | Northern Premier League - East Division |
33 | Sat 16 Mar | 80-0 v Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0-0 Ossett United | Northern Premier League - East Division |