Football Web Pages

Dagenham & Redbridge – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 3 AugHWokingNational League(0)0 - 2(1)1,549 
Tue 6 AugADover AthleticNational League(1)2 - 1(1)1,520Balanta, Worgan (og)
Sat 10 AugAFC Halifax TownNational League(0)0 - 1(1)1,895 
Tue 13 AugHBoreham WoodNational League(0)0 - 3(1)1,179 
Sat 17 AugHHarrogate TownNational League(2)4 - 2(2)1,043Kandi, Brundle, Balanta (2)
Sat 24 AugAEastleighNational League(1)1 - 1(0)1,631Luque
Mon 26 AugHYeovil TownNational League(0)3 - 2(0)1,453Quigley (2)
Sat 31 AugAChesterfieldNational League(1)1 - 1(0)3,708Luque
Wed 4 SepHBromleyNational League(1)1 - 1(0)1,526Balanta
Sat 7 SepAMaidenhead UnitedNational League(0)1 - 0(0)1,551Dobson (pen)
Sat 14 SepHHartlepool UnitedNational League(1)3 - 1(0)1,392Quigley (2), Killip (og)
Sat 21 SepATorquay UnitedNational League(0)0 - 0(0)2,524 
Tue 24 SepASutton UnitedNational League(2)2 - 0(0)1,513Grant, Dobson
Sat 28 SepHChorleyNational League(0)0 - 0(0)1,212 
Sat 5 OctHBarnetNational League(1)1 - 1(1)1,556Balanta
Tue 8 OctANotts CountyNational League(0)0 - 2(1)3,670 
Tue 15 OctAHullbridge SportsEssex Cup 3(1)1 - 0(0)157Grant
Sat 19 OctACarshalton AthleticFA Cup 4Q(0)1 - 2(0)726Grant
Sat 26 OctHWrexhamNational League(1)2 - 1(0)1,254Balanta, Kandi
Tue 29 OctHBarrowNational League(0)0 - 2(2)1,122 
Sat 2 NovASolihull MoorsNational League(1)1 - 2(1)1,214Grant
Sat 9 NovAStockport CountyNational League(0)0 - 1(0)3,771 
Sat 16 NovHAldershot TownNational League(4)6 - 1(0)1,616Kandi, Onariase, Luque, Wright, Quigley
Sat 23 NovAAFC FyldeNational League(0)0 - 3(3)1,268 
Tue 26 NovHSutton UnitedNational League(0)1 - 2(0)1,070Brundle
Sat 30 NovAChorleyNational League(0)0 - 1(0)1,263 
Sat 7 DecHMaidenhead UnitedNational League(0)1 - 2(1)1,083Kandi
Sat 14 DecASutton UnitedFA Trophy 13pm  
Tue 17 DecHBarkingEssex Cup 47.45pm  
Sat 21 DecAHartlepool UnitedNational League3pm  
Thu 26 DecHEbbsfleet UnitedNational League1pm  
Sat 28 DecABromleyNational League3pm  
Wed 1 JanAEbbsfleet UnitedNational League3pm  
Sat 4 JanHTorquay UnitedNational League3pm  
Sat 18 JanABarnetNational League3pm  
Sat 25 JanHNotts CountyNational League3pm  
Sat 1 FebAWrexhamNational League3pm  
Sat 8 FebHStockport CountyNational League3pm  
Sat 15 FebABarrowNational League3pm  
Sat 22 FebHSolihull MoorsNational League3pm  
Sat 29 FebHAFC FyldeNational League3pm  
Sat 7 MarAAldershot TownNational League3pm  
Sat 14 MarAWokingNational League3pm  
Sat 21 MarHDover AthleticNational League3pm  
Sat 28 MarABoreham WoodNational League3pm  
Sat 4 AprHFC Halifax TownNational League3pm  
Fri 10 AprAYeovil TownNational League3pm  
Mon 13 AprHEastleighNational League3pm  
Sat 18 AprAHarrogate TownNational League3pm  
Sat 25 AprHChesterfieldNational League5.20pm