Football Web Pages

Dutch Eredivisie – Fixtures and Results – November 2019

Fixtures/Results, November, 2019-2020

Friday 1st November 2019
FTPEC Zwolle(1)24(3)Ajax14,000
 Hamer (35'), Saymak (62') Promes (6', 11'), Neres (20', 87') 
 
Saturday 2nd November 2019
FTAZ Alkmaar(1)30(0)FC Twente4,689
 Hatzidiakos (45'), De Wit (55'), Boadu (78')  
FTRKC Waalwijk(1)20(0)Heracles Almelo4,689
 Sow (11')  
FTSparta Rotterdam(1)22(0)PSV Eindhoven10,387
 Ache (28'), Rayhi (58') Sadilek (56'), Gakpo (90') 
 
Sunday 3rd November 2019
FTADO Den Haag(0)11(0)sc Heerenveen12,681
 Kramer (59' pen) Botman (87') 
FTFC Emmen(2)21(1)Vitesse8,048
 de Leeuw (11'), Laursen (22') Dicko (33') 
FTFC Groningen(1)20(0)Willem II16,590
 Sierhuis (40', 47')  
FTFC Utrecht(3)60(0)Fortuna Sittard18,776
 Kerk (4'), van de Streek (14', 59'), Gustafson (32' pen, 70')  
FTVVV Venlo(0)03(2)Feyenoord6,572
  Jrgensen (19'), Berghuis (33', 90' pen) 
 
Friday 8th November 2019
FTVitesse(0)12(2)FC Groningen12,590
 Linssen (49') Asoro (14', 31') 
 
Saturday 9th November 2019
FTFortuna Sittard(1)10(0)ADO Den Haag8,223
 Ciss (41')  
FTHeracles Almelo(2)61(0)VVV Venlo9,400
 Merkel (23'), van der Water (41'), Dessers (56', 65', 82'), Junior (60') van Ooijen (74') 
FTsc Heerenveen(0)21(1)Sparta Rotterdam18,089
 Ejuke (74', 79') Veldwijk (26') 
 
Sunday 10th November 2019
FTAjax(3)40(0)FC Utrecht53,381
 van de Beek (14', 38'), Tadic (24'), Martinez (66')  
FTAZ Alkmaar(2)30(0)FC Emmen7,000
 Koopmeiners (36' pen), Stengs (57')  
FTFC Twente(2)21(0)PEC Zwolle26,900
 Vuckic (16'), Latibeaudiere (25') Ghoochannejhad (61') 
FTFeyenoord(2)32(2)RKC Waalwijk47,431
 Jrgensen (25'), Senesi (85') Maatsen (14'), Sow (19') 
FTWillem II(1)21(0)PSV Eindhoven14,400
 Nunnely (7', 64') Pereiro (85') 
 
Saturday 23rd November 2019
7.45pmADO Den HaagvWillem II
6.45pmAjaxvHeracles Almelo
5.30pmFC UtrechtvAZ Alkmaar
6.45pmPEC ZwollevFortuna Sittard
 
Sunday 24th November 2019
11.15amFC GroningenvFeyenoord
1.30pmPSV Eindhovenvsc Heerenveen
1.30pmRKC WaalwijkvFC Emmen
3.45pmSparta RotterdamvVitesse
3.45pmVVV VenlovFC Twente
 
Friday 29th November 2019
7pmsc HeerenveenvVitesse
 
Saturday 30th November 2019
6.45pmFortuna SittardvFC Groningen
7.45pmHeracles AlmelovADO Den Haag
5.30pmWillem IIvSparta Rotterdam