Football Web Pages

East Thurrock United – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 10 AugHCheshuntIsthmian Premier(1)4 - 1(1)217Clark, Merrifield (2), Marlow
Mon 12 AugACarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier(2)2 - 1(0)414Clark, Gilbey
Sat 17 AugHPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 3(2)220Gilbey
Sat 24 AugAMersthamIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 2(0)151Merrifield (pen)
Mon 26 AugHBowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier(1)3 - 1(0)398Pugh (2), Smith
Sat 31 AugAHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 2(2)420 
Sat 7 SepHPeterborough SportsFA Cup 1Q(1)1 - 1(0)161Smith
Tue 10 SepAPeterborough SportsFA Cup 1QR(1)2 - 3(2)162Merrifield, Olukoga
Sat 14 SepHBognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier(2)3 - 0(0)205Harris, Olukoga, Clark
Sat 21 SepHBrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 1(0)215Merrifield (2, 1 pen)
Sat 28 SepACray WanderersIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 1(0)174Crook
Tue 1 OctHMargateIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 2(0)185Pugh
Sat 5 OctAWorthingIsthmian Premier(1)3 - 2(2)661Merrifield (2), Marlow
Sat 12 OctHLewesIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 0(0)272Gilbey
Tue 22 OctAFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 4(1)404Sheehan
Sat 26 OctACheshuntFA Trophy 1Q(2)2 - 1(0)115Clark, Merrifield
Sat 2 NovHWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier(0)3 - 1(1)154Gilbey, Marah, Bonnet-Johnson
Tue 5 NovAConcord RangersEssex Cup 3(0)0 - 1(0)138 
Sat 9 NovABognor Regis TownFA Trophy 2Q(1)1 - 3(2)302Clark
Sat 16 NovHLeatherheadIsthmian Premier(1)3 - 0(0)183Merrifield (2), Foxley
Tue 3 DecABishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 1(0)190 
Sat 7 DecHHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier(3)4 - 2(1)257Foxley, Nasha, Merrifield, Gilbey
Tue 10 DecHBishop's StortfordVelocity Trophy7.45pm  
Sat 14 DecAHorshamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 21 DecHHornchurchIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 1 JanABowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 JanHWorthingIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 7 JanHEnfield TownIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 11 JanAMargateIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 14 JanACorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 18 JanHKingstonianIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 JanALewesIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 29 JanAKingstonianIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 1 FebHFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 8 FebAWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 15 FebACheshuntIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 18 FebHCarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 22 FebHCray WanderersIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 29 FebABrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 7 MarALeatherheadIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 14 MarHBishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 21 MarAPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 28 MarHHorshamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 AprABognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 11 AprHMersthamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Mon 13 AprAHornchurchIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 18 AprAEnfield TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 AprHCorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm