1 | Mon 28 Aug | 72-0 v MargateFolkestone Invicta 2-0 Margate | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
2 | Sat 2 Sep | 74-0 v Hartley WintneyHartley Wintney 0-4 Folkestone Invicta | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
3 | Sat 9 Sep | 73-1 v LewesLewes 1-3 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
4 | Tue 12 Sep | 70-5 v Chatham TownFolkestone Invicta 0-5 Chatham Town | Kent Senior Cup First Round |
5 | Sat 16 Sep | 72-2 v MargateMargate 2-2 Folkestone Invicta | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
6 | Tue 19 Sep | 71-3 v MargateFolkestone Invicta 1-3 Margate | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Replay |
7 | Sat 23 Sep | 71-1 v WhitehawkFolkestone Invicta 1-1 Whitehawk | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
8 | Tue 26 Sep | 7 3-3 v Potters Bar TownPotters Bar Town 3-3 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
9 | Sat 30 Sep | 71-2 v Concord RangersConcord Rangers 2-1 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
10 | Sat 7 Oct | 182-2 v Haringey BoroughFolkestone Invicta 2-2 Haringey Borough | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 14 Oct | 7 2-1 v CheshuntFolkestone Invicta 2-1 Cheshunt | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
12 | Tue 17 Oct | 7 1-1 v Herne BayHerne Bay 1-1 Folkestone Invicta | Velocity Cup Third Round |
13 | Sat 21 Oct | 70-3 v KingstonianKingstonian 3-0 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
14 | Sat 4 Nov | 71-3 v Carshalton AthleticCarshalton Athletic 3-1 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
15 | Sat 11 Nov | 71-0 v Billericay TownFolkestone Invicta 1-0 Billericay Town | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
16 | Sat 18 Nov | 7 1-3 v Dulwich HamletDulwich Hamlet 3-1 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
17 | Sat 25 Nov | 70-1 v Bognor Regis TownFolkestone Invicta 0-1 Bognor Regis Town | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
18 | Tue 12 Dec | 70-2 v Hastings UnitedFolkestone Invicta 0-2 Hastings United | Velocity Cup Fourth Round |
19 | Sat 16 Dec | 71-2 v HorshamHorsham 2-1 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
20 | Sat 30 Dec | 71-3 v Hashtag UnitedFolkestone Invicta 1-3 Hashtag United | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
21 | Mon 1 Jan | 7 2-0 v MargateMargate 0-2 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
22 | Sat 6 Jan | 71-1 v Wingate & FinchleyFolkestone Invicta 1-1 Wingate & Finchley | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
23 | Sat 13 Jan | 72-0 v Enfield TownEnfield Town 0-2 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
24 | Sat 20 Jan | 70-0 v Haringey BoroughHaringey Borough 0-0 Folkestone Invicta | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
25 | Tue 30 Jan | 160-2 v HornchurchFolkestone Invicta 0-2 Hornchurch | Isthmian League - Premier Division |
26 | Sat 3 Feb | 8 3-0 v LancingLancing 0-3 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
27 | Sat 10 Feb | 8 3-1 v Broadbridge HeathHerne Bay 3-1 Broadbridge Heath | Isthmian League - South East Division |
28 | Sat 17 Feb | 8 3-2 v Beckenham TownHerne Bay 3-2 Beckenham Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
29 | Sat 24 Feb | 81-1 v Erith & BelvedereErith & Belvedere 1-1 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
30 | Sat 2 Mar | 81-2 v Hythe TownHerne Bay 1-2 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
31 | Sat 9 Mar | 81-1 v Three BridgesThree Bridges 1-1 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
32 | Sat 16 Mar | 82-2 v MersthamMerstham 2-2 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
33 | Sat 23 Mar | 81-2 v Sevenoaks TownHerne Bay 1-2 Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
34 | Tue 26 Mar | 83-1 v Hythe TownHythe Town 1-3 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
35 | Sat 30 Mar | 83-2 v East Grinstead TownHerne Bay 3-2 East Grinstead Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
36 | Mon 1 Apr | 8 1-3 v Ashford UnitedAshford United 3-1 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
37 | Sat 6 Apr | 82-1 v Littlehampton TownLittlehampton Town 1-2 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
38 | Sat 13 Apr | 81-2 v Sheppey UnitedHerne Bay 1-2 Sheppey United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
39 | Sat 20 Apr | 62-4 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 4-2 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
40 | Sat 27 Apr | 63-3 v Chichester CityHerne Bay 3-3 Chichester City | Isthmian League - South East Division |