Football Web Pages

Enfield Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 10 AugALewesIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 1(0)593Charles
Tue 13 AugHBishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier(4)5 - 0(0)372Charles (2), Youngs, Bricknell, Mubiayi
Sat 17 AugHHorshamIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 4(1)333Charles
Sat 24 AugALeatherheadIsthmian Premier(0)2 - 1(1)361Weatherstone, Faal
Mon 26 AugHPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier(2)2 - 2(1)476Charles, Faal
Sat 31 AugABowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 0(0)161Bricknell (pen)
Sat 7 SepHAFC Rushden & DiamondsFA Cup 1Q(0)1 - 0(0)501Faal
Sat 14 SepHCorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier(2)3 - 1(1)310Bricknell, Faal (2)
Sat 21 SepHBraintree TownFA Cup 2Q(1)2 - 0(0)523Faal (2)
Sat 28 SepHMersthamIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 0(0)332Blackman, Faal
Tue 1 OctABrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier(0)2 - 0(0)154Blackman, Taaffe
Sat 5 OctAChichester CityFA Cup 3Q(0)0 - 1(0)515 
Sat 12 OctACray WanderersIsthmian Premier(2)5 - 3(1)621Faal (2), Charles (2), Payne
Tue 15 OctHNorthwoodMiddlesex Cup 1(0)0 - 1(1)111 
Sat 19 OctHCheshuntIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 1(0)431Faal (2)
Tue 22 OctHHornchurchIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 1(1)396Youngs
Sat 26 OctABishop's StortfordFA Trophy 1Q(0)1 - 1(1)317Bricknell
Tue 29 OctHBishop's StortfordFA Trophy 1Q(0)4 - 2(1)204Blackman, Weatherstone, Charles, Faal
Sat 9 NovHThatcham TownFA Trophy 2Q(2)5 - 0(0)248Bricknell (3), Faal (2)
Tue 12 NovHBroadfields UnitedMiddlesex Cup 27.45pm  
Sat 16 NovHFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 20 NovAKingstonianIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 23 NovAEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian PremierP - P  
Tue 26 NovHCarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 30 NovHWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 3 DecABognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 7 DecHBowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 14 DecAMargateIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 17 DecAWorthingIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Thu 26 DecHHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 1 JanAPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 JanACarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 11 JanHBrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 18 JanACheshuntIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 JanHCray WanderersIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 1 FebAHornchurchIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 8 FebHBognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 15 FebHLewesIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 18 FebABishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 22 FebAMersthamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 29 FebHKingstonianIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 7 MarAFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 14 MarHWorthingIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 21 MarAHorshamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 28 MarHMargateIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 AprACorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm  
Fri 10 AprHLeatherheadIsthmian Premier3pm  
Mon 13 AprAHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 18 AprHEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 AprAWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier3pm