1 | Sat 5 Aug | 30-2 v Cambridge UnitedCambridge United 2-0 Oxford United |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 32-1 v Derby CountyDerby County 1-2 Oxford United |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 3 3-1 v BarnsleyBarnsley 1-3 Oxford United |
4 | Sat 26 Aug | 32-1 v Charlton AthleticOxford United 2-1 Charlton Athletic |
5 | Sat 16 Sep | 33-0 v Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town 0-3 Oxford United |
6 | Sat 23 Sep | 33-0 v Exeter CityOxford United 3-0 Exeter City |
7 | Sat 30 Sep | 33-1 v StevenageStevenage 1-3 Oxford United |
8 | Tue 3 Oct | 33-0 v Shrewsbury TownOxford United 3-0 Shrewsbury Town |
9 | Sat 7 Oct | 32-1 v Bristol RoversOxford United 2-1 Bristol Rovers |
10 | Sat 21 Oct | 31-1 v BlackpoolOxford United 1-1 Blackpool |
11 | Tue 24 Oct | 30-2 v Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic 2-0 Oxford United |
12 | Sat 28 Oct | 32-2 v Wycombe WanderersOxford United 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers |
13 | Tue 31 Oct | 32-0 v Lincoln CityLincoln City 0-2 Oxford United |
14 | Sat 11 Nov | 33-2 v Leyton OrientLeyton Orient 2-3 Oxford United |
15 | Sat 25 Nov | 30-2 v Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town 2-0 Oxford United |
16 | Tue 28 Nov | 30-0 v Bolton WanderersOxford United 0-0 Bolton Wanderers |
17 | Sat 9 Dec | 30-3 v Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United 3-0 Oxford United |
18 | Tue 12 Dec | 31-1 v ReadingReading 1-1 Oxford United |
19 | Sat 16 Dec | 33-0 v Burton AlbionOxford United 3-0 Burton Albion |
20 | Sat 23 Dec | 3 1-2 v Northampton TownNorthampton Town 2-1 Oxford United |
21 | Tue 26 Dec | 3 2-1 v Cambridge UnitedOxford United 2-1 Cambridge United |
22 | Fri 29 Dec | 32-3 v Derby CountyOxford United 2-3 Derby County |
23 | Mon 1 Jan | 32-1 v Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic 1-2 Oxford United |
24 | Sat 13 Jan | 33-1 v Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United 1-3 Oxford United |
25 | Tue 23 Jan | 3 0-1 v BarnsleyOxford United 0-1 Barnsley |
26 | Sat 27 Jan | 31-3 v Bristol RoversBristol Rovers 3-1 Oxford United |
27 | Tue 30 Jan | 32-2 v PortsmouthOxford United 2-2 Portsmouth |
28 | Sat 3 Feb | 31-1 v ReadingOxford United 1-1 Reading |
29 | Sat 10 Feb | 31-1 v BlackpoolBlackpool 1-1 Oxford United |
30 | Tue 13 Feb | 34-2 v Wigan AthleticOxford United 4-2 Wigan Athletic |
31 | Sat 17 Feb | 30-0 v Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers 0-0 Oxford United |
32 | Tue 20 Feb | 32-2 v Northampton TownOxford United 2-2 Northampton Town |
33 | Sat 24 Feb | 3 1-2 v Leyton OrientOxford United 1-2 Leyton Orient |
34 | Sat 2 Mar | 31-2 v PortsmouthPortsmouth 2-1 Oxford United |
35 | Sat 9 Mar | 3 2-1 v Cheltenham TownOxford United 2-1 Cheltenham Town |
36 | Tue 12 Mar | 3 0-5 v Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers 5-0 Oxford United |
37 | Sat 16 Mar | 32-0 v Port ValePort Vale 0-2 Oxford United |
38 | Fri 29 Mar | 31-1 v Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town 1-1 Oxford United |
39 | Mon 1 Apr | 34-0 v Fleetwood TownOxford United 4-0 Fleetwood Town |
40 | Sat 6 Apr | 34-0 v Burton AlbionBurton Albion 0-4 Oxford United |
41 | Sat 13 Apr | 35-0 v Peterborough UnitedOxford United 5-0 Peterborough United |
42 | Tue 16 Apr | 30-1 v Lincoln CityOxford United 0-1 Lincoln City |
43 | Fri 19 Apr | 31-1 v StevenageOxford United 1-1 Stevenage |
44 | Sat 27 Apr | 32-1 v Exeter CityExeter City 1-2 Oxford United |
45 | Sat 4 May | 31-0 v Peterborough UnitedOxford United 1-0 Peterborough United |
46 | Wed 8 May | 3 1-1 v Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United 1-1 Oxford United |
47 | Sat 18 May | 32-0 v Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers 0-2 Oxford United |