1 | Sat 12 Aug | 150-0 v Gainsborough TrinityGainsborough Trinity 0-0 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 145-1 v FC United of ManchesterMarine 5-1 FC United of Manchester | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 151-3 v Whitby TownMarine 1-3 Whitby Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 31-2 v Hyde UnitedHyde United 2-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 172-0 v Matlock TownMarine 2-0 Matlock Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
6 | Tue 5 Sep | 123-0 v GuiseleyMarine 3-0 Guiseley | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay |
7 | Sat 16 Sep | 72-2 v Spennymoor TownSpennymoor Town 2-2 Marine | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
8 | Tue 19 Sep | 4 2-1 v Spennymoor TownMarine 2-1 Spennymoor Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Replay |
9 | Sat 7 Oct | 3 4-2 v Marske UnitedMarske United 2-4 Marine | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
10 | Sat 14 Oct | 161-0 v FC Halifax TownFC Halifax Town 0-1 Marine | Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round |
11 | Tue 17 Oct | 111-2 v MacclesfieldMarine 1-2 Macclesfield | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
12 | Sat 21 Oct | 11 2-1 v Lancaster CityMarine 2-1 Lancaster City | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
13 | Tue 24 Oct | 11 2-4 v GuiseleyGuiseley 4-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
14 | Sat 28 Oct | 31-3 v St Ives TownSt Ives Town 3-1 Marine | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
15 | Sat 4 Nov | 111-5 v Harrogate TownMarine 1-5 Harrogate Town | Emirates FA Cup First Round |
16 | Sat 25 Nov | 161-0 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 0-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
17 | Tue 28 Nov | 11 4-4 v Workington AFCMarine 4-4 Workington AFC | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
18 | Tue 5 Dec | 174-1 v Bamber BridgeMarine 4-1 Bamber Bridge | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
19 | Tue 19 Dec | 145-0 v Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries 0-5 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
20 | Sat 23 Dec | 142-0 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 0-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Tue 26 Dec | 140-2 v City of LiverpoolBootle 0-2 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Mon 1 Jan | 30-2 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 2-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Sat 6 Jan | 30-4 v Stalybridge CelticBootle 0-4 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Sat 13 Jan | 122-2 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 2-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
25 | Sat 27 Jan | 33-1 v ChasetownBootle 3-1 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Sat 3 Feb | 33-2 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 2-3 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 10 Feb | 31-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticBootle 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Sat 17 Feb | 123-1 v Nantwich TownBootle 3-1 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Sat 24 Feb | 123-1 v AvroAvro 1-3 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 9 Mar | 121-0 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 0-1 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Tue 12 Mar | 30-1 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 1-0 Bootle | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Second Round |
32 | Sat 16 Mar | 141-2 v ClitheroeBootle 1-2 Clitheroe | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Sat 23 Mar | 122-0 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 0-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
34 | Fri 29 Mar | 31-1 v TraffordBootle 1-1 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
35 | Sat 20 Apr | 153-0 v Hanley TownBootle 3-0 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |