Football Web Pages

FC Halifax Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 3 AugAEbbsfleet UnitedNational(1)4 - 1(1)1,091King, Maher, Earing, Ashmore (og)
Tue 6 AugHHartlepool UnitedNational(0)2 - 0(0)2,632Staunton, Sho-Silva
Sat 10 AugHDagenham & RedbridgeNational(1)1 - 0(0)1,895McAlinden
Tue 13 AugAWrexhamNational(0)0 - 1(0)5,517 
Sat 17 AugAAldershot TownNational(1)1 - 1(0)1,539 
Sat 24 AugHAFC FyldeNational(2)4 - 1(1)1,913McAlinden, Sho-Silva, King, Montrose (og)
Mon 26 AugABarrowNational(0)2 - 1(1)1,451Nolan, McAlinden
Sat 31 AugHSolihull MoorsNational(1)2 - 1(0)2,053McAlinden
Tue 3 SepAChesterfieldNational(2)3 - 2(0)3,844Allen, Clarke, King
Sat 7 SepHYeovil TownNational(0)0 - 2(1)2,341 
Sat 14 SepANotts CountyNational(0)0 - 1(0)5,188 
Sat 21 SepHBarnetNational(2)4 - 2(2)1,941Sho-Silva (2), McAlinden, Nolan
Tue 24 SepHHarrogate TownNational(0)0 - 1(0)1,918 
Sat 28 SepADover AthleticNational(1)2 - 0(0)1,020King (2)
Sat 5 OctAMaidenhead UnitedNational(1)1 - 0(0)1,249McAlinden
Tue 8 OctHChorleyNational(0)0 - 0(0)2,117 
Sat 12 OctHBoreham WoodNational(0)0 - 2(1)2,244 
Sat 19 OctHHarrogate TownFA Cup 4Q1 - 2  
Sat 26 OctABromleyNational(0)0 - 5(0)2,215 
Tue 29 OctASutton UnitedNational(0)1 - 0(0)1,326Duckworth
Sat 2 NovHTorquay UnitedNational(2)2 - 4(0)2,065Andrews (og), Reid (og)
Sat 16 NovAWokingNational3pm  
Sat 23 NovHEastleighNational3pm  
Tue 26 NovAHarrogate TownNational7.45pm  
Sat 30 NovHDover AthleticNational3pm  
Sat 7 DecAYeovil TownNational3pm  
Sat 21 DecHNotts CountyNational3pm  
Thu 26 DecAStockport CountyNational3pm  
Sat 28 DecHChesterfieldNational3pm  
Wed 1 JanHStockport CountyNational3pm  
Sat 4 JanABarnetNational3pm  
Sat 18 JanHMaidenhead UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 25 JanAChorleyNational3pm  
Sat 1 FebHBromleyNational3pm  
Sat 8 FebABoreham WoodNational3pm  
Sat 15 FebHSutton UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 22 FebATorquay UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 29 FebAEastleighNational3pm  
Sat 7 MarHWokingNational3pm  
Sat 14 MarHEbbsfleet UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 21 MarAHartlepool UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 28 MarHWrexhamNational3pm  
Sat 4 AprADagenham & RedbridgeNational3pm  
Fri 10 AprHBarrowNational3pm  
Mon 13 AprAAFC FyldeNational3pm  
Sat 18 AprHAldershot TownNational3pm  
Sat 25 AprASolihull MoorsNational5.20pm