Football Web Pages

Felixstowe & Walton United – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(0)1 - 4(2)424Debenham
Tue 20 AugAAFC SudburyIsthmian North(0)1 - 0(0)262Schaar
Sat 24 AugAAFC SudburyFA Cup P(0)1 - 2(2)201Debenham (pen)
Mon 26 AugHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(2)370Powell
Sat 31 AugASoham Town RangersIsthmian North(0)0 - 3(2)136 
Tue 3 SepABury TownVelocity Trophy G1(0)1 - 5(3)210Debenham (pen)
Sat 14 SepHCambridge CityIsthmian North(1)3 - 1(1)325Ingram (pen), Matthews, Davis
Tue 17 SepACoggeshall TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 0(0)102 
Sat 21 SepHHeybridge SwiftsVelocity Trophy G1(1)2 - 2(1)262Powell (2)
Felixstowe & Walton United win 7-6 on penalties
Tue 24 SepHMaldon & TiptreeVelocity Trophy G1(0)1 - 3(3)120Lay
Sat 28 SepAMaldon & TiptreeFA Trophy EP(0)0 - 5(2)120 
Tue 1 OctAAFC SudburyVelocity Trophy G1(0)0 - 4(2)95 
Sat 5 OctAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(1)1 - 3(0)105Newman
Tue 8 OctABury TownSuffolk Cup 21 - 4209 
Sat 12 OctACoggeshall TownVelocity Trophy G12 - 2263 
Sat 12 OctHCoggeshall TownVelocity Trophy G1(2)2 - 2(1)263Wall, Pollard
Felixstowe & Walton United win 5-4 on penalties
Sat 19 OctHBury TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(1)424Schaar
Sat 26 OctAWitham TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 3(1)78Powell
Tue 29 OctHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(1)267 
Sat 2 NovHBrentwood TownIsthmian North(2)3 - 3(0)227Kerridge, Bennett, Schaar
Sat 9 NovAHistonIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(0)171 
Sat 16 NovHGrays AthleticIsthmian North(0)1 - 0(0)332Bennett (pen)
Sat 23 NovATilburyIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(0)133Newman
Sat 30 NovHDereham TownIsthmian North(1)2 - 3(0)284Nunn, Newman
Sat 7 DecHRomfordIsthmian North(1)1 - 2(2)359Schaar
Sat 14 DecACanvey IslandIsthmian North(0)1 - 3(2)177Yaxley
Sat 28 DecHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North(0)2 - 0(0)338Powell, Canfer
Wed 1 JanAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North(1)1 - 3(1)268Canfer
Sat 4 JanHSoham Town RangersIsthmian North(0)2 - 2(1)357Yaxley, Canfer
Sat 18 JanABury TownIsthmian North0 - 1  
Mon 20 JanAAveleyIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 25 JanHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 1 FebAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 4 FebHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebARomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 15 FebHCanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 22 FebABrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 29 FebHWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 MarAGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 MarHHistonIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 MarACambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 MarHAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 AprAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 AprHAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 13 AprABasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 AprHTilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 AprADereham TownIsthmian North3pm