Football Web Pages
Appearances – George Milner
Appearances, 2023-2024
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 29 Jul | 122-2 v FC Halifax TownAshton United 2-2 FC Halifax Town | Friendly |
2 | Tue 8 Aug | 113-2 v BurnleyAshton United 3-2 Burnley | Friendly |
3 | Sat 12 Aug | 120-5 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 5-0 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
4 | Tue 15 Aug | 111-0 v Basford UnitedAshton United 1-0 Basford United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
5 | Tue 22 Aug | 80-2 v Warrington RylandsWarrington Rylands 2-0 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
6 | Sat 26 Aug | 4 3-1 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 1-3 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
7 | Mon 28 Aug | 122-1 v Hyde UnitedAshton United 2-1 Hyde United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
8 | Sat 2 Sep | 43-1 v DunstonAshton United 3-1 Dunston | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 30 Sep | 182-0 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 0-2 Ashton United | Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round |
10 | Tue 3 Oct | 124-3 v Morpeth TownAshton United 4-3 Morpeth Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
11 | Sat 7 Oct | 81-1 v Brighouse TownAshton United 1-1 Brighouse Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
12 | Tue 10 Oct | 51-0 v West Didsbury & ChorltonAshton United 1-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton | Manchester Premier Cup First Round |
13 | Sat 14 Oct | 160-2 v Kidderminster HarriersKidderminster Harriers 2-0 Ashton United | Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round |
14 | Tue 17 Oct | 165-0 v Matlock TownAshton United 5-0 Matlock Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
15 | Sat 21 Oct | 16 0-2 v RadcliffeAshton United 0-2 Radcliffe | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
16 | Tue 24 Oct | 162-2 v Gainsborough TrinityGainsborough Trinity 2-2 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
17 | Sat 28 Oct | 5 0-3 v Redditch UnitedRedditch United 3-0 Ashton United | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
18 | Sat 4 Nov | 152-2 v Bamber BridgeAshton United 2-2 Bamber Bridge | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
19 | Sat 11 Nov | 151-1 v MarineMarine 1-1 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
20 | Tue 14 Nov | 121-2 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 2-1 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
21 | Sat 25 Nov | 152-1 v Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries 1-2 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
22 | Sat 9 Dec | 122-1 v Basford UnitedBasford United 1-2 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
23 | Tue 12 Dec | 122-1 v Stafford RangersAshton United 2-1 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
24 | Sat 20 Jan | 123-3 v Morpeth TownMorpeth Town 3-3 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
25 | Tue 30 Jan | 54-2 v ChaddertonChadderton 2-4 Ashton United | Manchester Premier Cup Second Round |
26 | Sat 3 Feb | 8 1-3 v Leek TownNantwich Town 1-3 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Tue 6 Feb | 103-0 v Hanley TownNantwich Town 3-0 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Sat 17 Feb | 101-3 v BootleBootle 3-1 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Sat 24 Feb | 4 4-0 v TraffordNantwich Town 4-0 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 2 Mar | 64-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 1-4 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Sat 16 Mar | 63-0 v ChasetownChasetown 0-3 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Sat 23 Mar | 62-1 v MossleyNantwich Town 2-1 Mossley | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Fri 29 Mar | 6 0-0 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 0-0 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
34 | Mon 1 Apr | 64-3 v Hednesford TownNantwich Town 4-3 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |