Football Web Pages

Frickley Athletic – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHChasetownNorthern South East(0)0 - 3(2)264 
Tue 20 AugABelper TownNorthern South East(1)1 - 3(1)260Liversidge
Sat 24 AugHTadcaster AlbionFA Cup P(0)0 - 1(1)157 
Mon 26 AugHWorksop TownNorthern South East(1)1 - 2(0)260Currie
Sat 31 AugACarlton TownNorthern South East(2)2 - 3(0)118Boocock (2)
Sat 7 SepHIlkestonNorthern South East(0)1 - 3(3)221McMenemy
Tue 10 SepASheffieldNorthern South East(0)0 - 6(4)359 
Sat 14 SepHWisbech TownNorthern South East(1)1 - 1(0)169Clare
Sat 21 SepAMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East(0)2 - 0(0)102Hazel, Margaret s
Tue 24 SepHGlossop North EndNorthern South East7.45pm  
Sat 28 SepACleethorpes TownFA Trophy EP3pm  
Tue 1 OctHLoughborough DynamoNorthern South East7.45pm  
Sat 5 OctAStamfordNorthern South East3pm  
Tue 8 OctHSheffieldIntegro League Cup 17.45pm  
Sat 2 NovAKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 9 NovHCleethorpes TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 16 NovASutton Coldfield TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 23 NovHSpalding UnitedNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 30 NovALincoln UnitedNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 7 DecHMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 14 DecALeek TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 21 DecAChasetownNorthern South East3pm  
Thu 26 DecHStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East3pm  
Wed 1 JanAWorksop TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 4 JanHBelper TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 11 JanANewcastle TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 18 JanHStamfordNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 25 JanALoughborough DynamoNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 1 FebHLeek TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 15 FebAWisbech TownNorthern South East3pm  
Fri 21 FebHSheffieldNorthern South East7.45pm  
Sat 29 FebAGlossop North EndNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarHKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarAIlkestonNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarHSutton Coldfield TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprACleethorpes TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprHCarlton TownNorthern South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprAStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprHLincoln UnitedNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprASpalding UnitedNorthern South East3pm