Football Web Pages
Appearances – Joe Woolley
Appearances, 2023-2024
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 5 Aug | 100-0 v Lye TownKidsgrove Athletic 0-0 Lye Town | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
2 | Tue 8 Aug | 102-1 v Lye TownLye Town 1-2 Kidsgrove Athletic | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
3 | Sat 12 Aug | 10 6-2 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 2-6 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
4 | Tue 15 Aug | 104-1 v Hanley TownKidsgrove Athletic 4-1 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
5 | Sat 19 Aug | 102-0 v Sutton Coldfield TownKidsgrove Athletic 2-0 Sutton Coldfield Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
6 | Tue 22 Aug | 10 3-2 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 2-3 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
7 | Sat 26 Aug | 103-0 v Runcorn LinnetsKidsgrove Athletic 3-0 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
8 | Mon 28 Aug | 104-2 v Leek TownLeek Town 2-4 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
9 | Sat 2 Sep | 100-2 v Lincoln UnitedLincoln United 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
10 | Sat 9 Sep | 106-0 v Gresley RoversGresley Rovers 0-6 Kidsgrove Athletic | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 16 Sep | 102-1 v ChasetownKidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
12 | Sat 23 Sep | 16 2-4 v Sporting KhalsaKidsgrove Athletic 2-4 Sporting Khalsa | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
13 | Tue 26 Sep | 102-1 v Vauxhall MotorsKidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
14 | Sat 30 Sep | 101-1 v AvroAvro 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
15 | Tue 3 Oct | 144-3 v BroctonBrocton 3-4 Kidsgrove Athletic | Staffordshire Senior Cup First Round |
16 | Sat 7 Oct | 101-2 v Newcastle TownKidsgrove Athletic 1-2 Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
17 | Sat 14 Oct | 101-3 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
18 | Sat 21 Oct | 101-3 v Witton AlbionKidsgrove Athletic 1-3 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Sat 28 Oct | 101-2 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Sat 4 Nov | 100-3 v City of LiverpoolKidsgrove Athletic 0-3 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Sat 11 Nov | 100-2 v WidnesWidnes 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Sat 18 Nov | 102-2 v Stalybridge CelticKidsgrove Athletic 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Sat 25 Nov | 102-1 v TraffordTrafford 1-2 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Tue 5 Dec | 146-0 v Stafford RangersStafford Rangers 0-6 Kidsgrove Athletic | Staffordshire Senior Cup First Round |
25 | Sat 9 Dec | 101-1 v MossleyKidsgrove Athletic 1-1 Mossley | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Sat 16 Dec | 100-0 v Hanley TownHanley Town 0-0 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 23 Dec | 105-0 v 1874 NorthwichKidsgrove Athletic 5-0 1874 Northwich | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Tue 26 Dec | 101-1 v ClitheroeClitheroe 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Mon 1 Jan | 100-5 v Leek TownKidsgrove Athletic 0-5 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 6 Jan | 10 0-1 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 1-0 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Sat 13 Jan | 101-1 v Hednesford TownKidsgrove Athletic 1-1 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Sat 27 Jan | 101-3 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Sat 3 Feb | 100-2 v ChasetownChasetown 2-0 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
34 | Sat 10 Feb | 101-1 v BootleBootle 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
35 | Sat 24 Feb | 101-3 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
36 | Sat 2 Mar | 101-4 v Nantwich TownKidsgrove Athletic 1-4 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
37 | Sat 9 Mar | 101-1 v Prescot CablesKidsgrove Athletic 1-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
38 | Tue 12 Mar | 10 2-0 v Walsall WoodKidsgrove Athletic 2-0 Walsall Wood | Staffordshire Senior Cup Quarter Final |
39 | Sat 16 Mar | 102-3 v MossleyMossley 3-2 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
40 | Sat 23 Mar | 82-0 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 0-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
41 | Fri 29 Mar | 81-1 v TraffordBootle 1-1 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
42 | Sat 6 Apr | 105-1 v 1874 NorthwichBootle 5-1 1874 Northwich | Northern Premier League - West Division |
43 | Sat 13 Apr | 71-1 v Leek TownLeek Town 1-1 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
44 | Wed 17 Apr | 170-2 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 2-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
45 | Sat 20 Apr | 83-0 v Hanley TownBootle 3-0 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
46 | Sat 27 Apr | 8 1-0 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 0-1 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
47 | Tue 30 Apr | 40-1 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 1-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division Play-off Semi Final |