1 | Fri 11 Aug | 11 0-1 v Brightlingsea RegentBowers & Pitsea 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
2 | Sat 19 Aug | 112-2 v Woodford TownBowers & Pitsea 2-2 Woodford Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
3 | Wed 23 Aug | 11 3-4 v Woodford TownWoodford Town 4-3 Bowers & Pitsea | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
4 | Sat 26 Aug | 111-1 v New SalamisNew Salamis 1-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Mon 28 Aug | 113-0 v RedbridgeBowers & Pitsea 3-0 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
6 | Fri 8 Sep | 113-1 v GorlestonBowers & Pitsea 3-1 Gorleston | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
7 | Tue 12 Sep | 112-1 v Maldon & TiptreeBowers & Pitsea 2-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Velocity Cup First Round |
8 | Sun 24 Sep | 110-0 v Bedford TownBowers & Pitsea 0-0 Bedford Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
9 | Wed 27 Sep | 111-2 v EnfieldEnfield 2-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Velocity Cup Second Round |
10 | Sat 30 Sep | 11 2-0 v Ipswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 7 Oct | 113-2 v Stowmarket TownBowers & Pitsea 3-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 2 Dec | 112-1 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 1-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 9 Dec | 113-2 v WroxhamBowers & Pitsea 3-2 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 16 Dec | 111-4 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 4-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Tue 26 Dec | 113-1 v Grays AthleticBowers & Pitsea 3-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Sat 30 Dec | 112-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedBowers & Pitsea 2-1 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 6 Jan | 112-0 v Witham TownBowers & Pitsea 2-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 13 Jan | 112-2 v Bury TownBury Town 2-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Sat 20 Jan | 112-2 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 2-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 27 Jan | 111-0 v Ipswich WanderersBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Sat 3 Feb | 113-1 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 1-3 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sun 11 Feb | 111-1 v GorlestonBowers & Pitsea 1-1 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 17 Feb | 11 1-3 v Lowestoft TownBowers & Pitsea 1-3 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Tue 20 Feb | 113-2 v RedbridgeRedbridge 2-3 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 9 Mar | 113-0 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 0-3 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 16 Mar | 114-2 v Witham TownWitham Town 2-4 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 23 Mar | 111-0 v Bury TownBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 30 Mar | 113-2 v New SalamisBowers & Pitsea 3-2 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Mon 1 Apr | 11 2-0 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 6 Apr | 111-0 v EnfieldBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Tue 9 Apr | 11 3-1 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 1-3 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 13 Apr | 112-1 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 1-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 20 Apr | 112-4 v WalthamstowBowers & Pitsea 2-4 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Sat 27 Apr | 110-2 v WroxhamWroxham 2-0 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Tue 30 Apr | 112-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 2-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division Play-off Semi Final |
36 | Sat 4 May | 111-1 v Brentwood TownBowers & Pitsea 1-1 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division Play-off Final |