Football Web Pages

Grays Athletic – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHBrentwood TownIsthmian North(3)4 - 1(1)236Stokes (2, 1 pen), Ogunrinde, Carlos
Tue 20 AugACanvey IslandIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(0)301Carlos
Sat 24 AugHHeybridge SwiftsFA Cup P(3)5 - 2(1)202Stokes (3, 1 pen), Carlos, Ogunrinde
Mon 26 AugHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North(1)3 - 1(1)224King, Stokes (2, 1 pen)
Sat 31 AugAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North(1)2 - 1(0)231Hahn, Carlos
Tue 3 SepABarkingVelocity Trophy G2(1)1 - 4(2)89Oshun
Sat 7 SepHMarch Town UnitedFA Cup 1Q(3)3 - 1(1)201Bartley, Carlos, King
Sat 14 SepHSoham Town RangersIsthmian North(1)3 - 2(1)268Carlos, Clark, Stokes
Wed 18 SepHTilburyIsthmian North(1)3 - 1(0)331Carlos (2), Stokes
Sat 28 SepAAveleyVelocity Trophy G2(1)1 - 2(0)128Hahn
Wed 2 OctHWaltham AbbeyVelocity Trophy G2(1)3 - 1(0)55Ogunrinde (2), Clark
Sat 5 OctHCambridge CityIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(1)242 
Sat 12 OctHBedfont SportsFA Trophy P(0)0 - 3(1)148 
Wed 16 OctARomfordIsthmian North(2)6 - 1(0)118King, Callender, Purcell (2), Carlos (2)
Sat 19 OctAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(0)1 - 3(2)161Carlos (pen)
Wed 23 OctHRomfordVelocity Trophy G2(1)3 - 2(1)80Hahn, Ogunrinde, Kayembe
Sun 27 OctHDereham TownIsthmian North(1)2 - 2(1)201Purcell, Carlos
Sat 2 NovAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North(0)1 - 3(2)190Hahn
Wed 6 NovHBedfont SportsFA Trophy P(0)0 - 1(1)111 
Wed 13 NovHHollandEssex Cup 3(1)2 - 2(0)61Ogunrinde, King
Grays Athletic win 5-3 on penalties
Sat 16 NovAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(0)332 
Sat 23 NovAHistonIsthmian North(1)1 - 0(0)212King
Sat 30 NovHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(1)2 - 0(0)272Carlos, Purcell
Mon 2 DecABrentwood TownVelocity Trophy G2(1)1 - 3(1)60Ogunrinde
Sat 7 DecHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 0(0)238 
Wed 11 DecHCanvey IslandEssex Cup 4(1)2 - 1(1)134Purcell (2)
Thu 26 DecHAveleyIsthmian North(0)1 - 6(2)361Carlos
Wed 1 JanABasildon UnitedIsthmian North(0)2 - 4(2)197Stokes (2, 1 pen)
Sat 4 JanHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North(1)2 - 3(3)302Ogunrinde (2)
Sat 11 JanAWitham TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(1)95 
Sat 18 JanHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(0)1 - 0(0)274Carlos
Sat 25 JanACambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 28 JanABury TownIsthmian NorthP - P  
Tue 28 JanABillericay TownEssex Cup QF7.45pm  
Sat 1 FebHRomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 4 FebATilburyIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebACoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 15 FebHBury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 22 FebHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 26 FebHAFC SudburyIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 29 FebADereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 MarHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 MarAAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 MarASoham Town RangersIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 MarHWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 AprABrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 AprHCanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 13 AprAAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 AprHHistonIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 AprAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm