1 | Sat 17 Aug 2019 | 14-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 1-4 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
2 | Tue 20 Aug 2019 | 12-0 v TilburyGreat Wakering Rovers 2-0 Tilbury | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
3 | Sat 24 Aug 2019 | 10-2 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 2-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Mon 26 Aug 2019 | 10-2 v Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town 2-0 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
5 | Sat 31 Aug 2019 | 11-2 v Dereham TownGreat Wakering Rovers 1-2 Dereham Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
6 | Tue 10 Sep 2019 | 13-0 v Witham TownWitham Town 0-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Velocity Trophy Group 6 |
7 | Sat 14 Sep 2019 | 14-1 v RomfordRomford 1-4 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
8 | Tue 17 Sep 2019 | 11-1 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 1-1 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
9 | Sat 21 Sep 2019 | 12-0 v Witham TownGreat Wakering Rovers 2-0 Witham Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
10 | Tue 24 Sep 2019 | 10-4 v Basildon UnitedGreat Wakering Rovers 0-4 Basildon United | Velocity Trophy Group 6 |
11 | Sat 5 Oct 2019 | 11-4 v HistonHiston 4-1 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
12 | Sat 12 Oct 2019 | 13-5 v WestfieldGreat Wakering Rovers 3-5 Westfield | Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round |
13 | Sat 19 Oct 2019 | 13-1 v Grays AthleticGreat Wakering Rovers 3-1 Grays Athletic | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
14 | Sat 26 Oct 2019 | 12-2 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 2-2 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
15 | Wed 30 Oct 2019 | 13-2 v RomfordRomford 2-3 Great Wakering Rovers | Essex County Cup Third Round |
16 | Sat 2 Nov 2019 | 10-2 v Bury TownGreat Wakering Rovers 0-2 Bury Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
17 | Sat 9 Nov 2019 | 11-0 v Soham Town RangersSoham Town Rangers 0-1 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
18 | Tue 12 Nov 2019 | 11-2 v TilburyTilbury 2-1 Great Wakering Rovers | Velocity Trophy Group 6 |
19 | Sat 16 Nov 2019 | 11-1 v Canvey IslandGreat Wakering Rovers 1-1 Canvey Island | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
20 | Tue 26 Nov 2019 | 11-0 v Hullbridge SportsGreat Wakering Rovers 1-0 Hullbridge Sports | Velocity Trophy Group 6 |
21 | Sat 30 Nov 2019 | 12-4 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 4-2 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
22 | Tue 3 Dec 2019 | 10-6 v Concord RangersConcord Rangers 6-0 Great Wakering Rovers | Essex County Cup Fourth Round |
23 | Sat 7 Dec 2019 | 10-1 v AveleyGreat Wakering Rovers 0-1 Aveley | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
24 | Sat 14 Dec 2019 | 14-2 v Cambridge CityCambridge City 2-4 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
25 | Thu 26 Dec 2019 | 14-1 v Hullbridge SportsHullbridge Sports 1-4 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
26 | Sat 28 Dec 2019 | 10-0 v Coggeshall TownGreat Wakering Rovers 0-0 Coggeshall Town | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
27 | Sat 4 Jan 2020 | 14-1 v Dereham TownDereham Town 1-4 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
28 | Sat 11 Jan 2020 | 10-1 v Maldon & TiptreeGreat Wakering Rovers 0-1 Maldon & Tiptree | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
29 | Sat 18 Jan 2020 | 10-1 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 1-0 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
30 | Sat 25 Jan 2020 | 11-3 v HistonGreat Wakering Rovers 1-3 Histon | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
31 | Sat 1 Feb 2020 | 11-0 v Witham TownWitham Town 0-1 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
32 | Tue 11 Feb 2020 | 1 0-1 v Basildon UnitedGreat Wakering Rovers 0-1 Basildon United | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
33 | Sat 15 Feb 2020 | 10-4 v Cambridge CityGreat Wakering Rovers 0-4 Cambridge City | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
34 | Sat 22 Feb 2020 | 13-0 v Bury TownBury Town 0-3 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |
35 | Sat 7 Mar 2020 | 12-0 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 0-2 Great Wakering Rovers | BetVictor Isthmian North Division |