Football Web Pages

Great Wakering Rovers – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2021-2022

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 14 AugHWitham TownIsthmian North(1)2 - 3(2)132Gilbey, Tuohy
Sat 21 AugHHeybridge SwiftsFA Cup P(2)3 - 1(1)171Tuohy, Gilbey, Cox
Fri 27 AugAAveleyIsthmian North(0)0 - 4(2)341 
Mon 30 AugHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North(0)1 - 4(2)127Tuohy
Sat 4 SepAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedFA Cup 1Q(0)3 - 1(1)434Tuohy (2), Vyse
Sat 11 SepADereham TownIsthmian North(1)1 - 1(0)237Nzala
Tue 14 SepATilburyIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(1)202Gordon
Sat 18 SepHPeterborough SportsFA Cup 2Q(1)3 - 5(2)157Morris, Gilbey, Carter
Sat 25 SepAStowmarket TownFA Trophy 1Q(1)1 - 1(1)224Gilbey
Great Wakering Rovers win 4-3 on penalties
Sat 9 OctAChichester CityFA Trophy 2Q(2)2 - 1(0)242Gordon, Cox
Tue 12 OctHBrentwood TownIsthmian North(1)3 - 5(2)133Nzala, Morris, Gilbey
Sat 16 OctHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(1)1 - 0(0)136Nzala
Tue 19 OctAAFC SudburyIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 23 OctAStowmarket TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 30 OctHBury TownIsthmian NorthP - P  
Sat 30 OctAWalton CasualsFA Trophy 3Q3pm  
Tue 2 NovHGrays AthleticIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 6 NovAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 13 NovHRomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 20 NovAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 27 NovAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 DecHHashtag UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 DecAWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 DecHAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 27 DecABasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 1 JanHBarkingIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 3 JanACanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 8 JanHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 15 JanABrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 22 JanHTilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 29 JanAGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 5 FebHAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 12 FebAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 19 FebHStowmarket TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 26 FebABury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 5 MarHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 12 MarARomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 19 MarHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 26 MarAHashtag UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 2 AprHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 9 AprACoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 16 AprHCanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 18 AprABarkingIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 23 AprHDereham TownIsthmian North3pm