Football Web Pages
Cray Valley PM – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | H | Dulwich Hamlet | Friendly | (1)2 - 3(2) | Ademiluyi, Parker | |
Sat 12 Aug | A | Sittingbourne | Isthmian South East | (1)3 - 2(0) | 268 | Della-Verde (pen), Vigor, Coombes |
Sat 19 Aug | A | Lordswood | FA Cup P | (1)1 - 1(1) | 117 | Lisbie |
Tue 22 Aug | H | Lordswood | FA Cup PR | (1)4 - 1(1) | 163 | Lisbie, Parker, Ademiluyi (2) |
Sat 26 Aug | H | Broadbridge Heath | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 2(1) | 136 | Lisbie, Grant |
Mon 28 Aug | A | Phoenix Sports | Isthmian South East | (3)7 - 2(0) | 135 | Grant (2), Ademiluyi, Vigor, Della-Verde, Lisbie, Parker |
Sun 3 Sep | A | Uxbridge | FA Cup 1Q | (2)3 - 0(0) | 124 | Parker, Lisbie, Vigor |
Sat 9 Sep | A | Broadbridge Heath | FA Trophy 1Q | (1)2 - 0(0) | 120 | Lisbie, Parker |
Sat 16 Sep | A | Northwood | FA Cup 2Q | (2)2 - 2(1) | 159 | Lisbie, Parker |
Tue 19 Sep | H | Northwood | FA Cup 2QR | (1)4 - 3(1) | 132 | Vigor, Black, Gayle, Coombes |
Sat 23 Sep | H | Hartley Wintney | FA Trophy 2Q | (1)2 - 0(0) | 116 | Coombes (pen), Parker |
Wed 27 Sep | A | Ramsgate | Kent Cup 1 | (3)7 - 1(0) | 215 | Coombes (3), Damyanov, Tumkaya, Anau, Parker |
Sat 30 Sep | A | Carshalton Athletic | FA Cup 3Q | (1)3 - 3(1) | 543 | Lee, Lisbie, Coombes (pen) |
Tue 3 Oct | H | Carshalton Athletic | FA Cup 3QR | (0)2 - 1(1) | 195 | Parker, Tumkaya |
Sat 7 Oct | A | Carshalton Athletic | FA Trophy 3Q | (1)2 - 1(0) | 249 | Black, Coombes |
Sat 14 Oct | H | Enfield Town | FA Cup 4Q | (2)5 - 2(2) | 579 | Lisbie (2), Parker (2), Coombes |
Tue 17 Oct | A | Punjab United | Kent Cup 2 | (0)0 - 3(0) | ||
Sat 21 Oct | A | East Grinstead Town | Isthmian South East | (3)4 - 0(0) | 115 | Lisbie (2), Parker, Ekpiteta |
Tue 24 Oct | H | Littlehampton Town | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 2(0) | 104 | Lisbie, Astle (og) |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Chatham Town | FA Trophy 1 | (0)2 - 0(0) | 420 | Gayle, Turner |
Sun 5 Nov | A | Charlton Athletic | FA Cup 1 | (0)1 - 1(1) | 6,721 | Ness (og) |
Thu 9 Nov | H | Balham | London Cup 1 | (1)1 - 4(1) | 55 | Eyin |
Sat 11 Nov | H | Erith & Belvedere | Isthmian South East | (1)3 - 0(0) | 174 | Parker, Lisbie (2) |
Wed 15 Nov | H | Charlton Athletic | FA Cup 1R | (1)1 - 6(1) | 1,550 | Lisbie (pen) |
Sat 18 Nov | H | Hampton & Richmond Borough | FA Trophy 2 | (0)1 - 5(2) | 205 | Lisbie |
Tue 21 Nov | H | Merstham | Isthmian South East | (2)4 - 1(1) | 115 | Chambers, Vigor (2), Barrington |
Sat 25 Nov | H | Ramsgate | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 1(0) | 272 | Vigor |
Tue 28 Nov | A | Ashford United | Isthmian South East | (2)2 - 0(0) | 267 | Ademiluyi, Lisbie |
Sat 2 Dec | A | Herne Bay | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 0(0) | 333 | Lisbie |
Tue 5 Dec | H | Beckenham Town | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 1(0) | 162 | Coombes, Barrington |
Sat 23 Dec | A | Littlehampton Town | Isthmian South East | (2)5 - 0(0) | 230 | Waldren, Coombes (pen), Lisbie, Barrington, Ekpiteta |
Tue 26 Dec | H | Phoenix Sports | Isthmian South East | (1)3 - 1(1) | 210 | Lisbie, Gayle, Waldren |
Sat 30 Dec | H | Sittingbourne | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 2(1) | 240 | Williams (2) |
Mon 1 Jan | A | Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 0(0) | 176 | Waldren |
Tue 9 Jan | H | Lancing | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 1(0) | 140 | Tumkaya |
Sat 13 Jan | H | Sheppey United | Isthmian South East | (1)3 - 1(1) | 183 | Vigor, Waldren, Gayle |
Sat 20 Jan | A | Lancing | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 0(0) | 443 | Barrington |
Tue 23 Jan | A | Chichester City | Isthmian South East | (3)3 - 0(0) | 162 | Vigor, Oshilaja, Coombes (pen) |
Sat 27 Jan | H | Ashford United | Isthmian South East | (2)2 - 0(0) | 256 | Coombes (pen), Della-Verde |
Tue 30 Jan | H | Horndean | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 1(1) | 125 | Waldren |
Sat 3 Feb | A | Merstham | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 0(0) | 289 | Vigor |
Tue 6 Feb | A | Three Bridges | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 0(0) | 95 | Vigor, Ekpiteta |
Sat 10 Feb | H | Chichester City | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 0(0) | 194 | |
Sat 17 Feb | H | East Grinstead Town | Isthmian South East | (1)4 - 1(0) | 177 | Ademiluyi, Vigor, Gayle, Waldren |
Tue 20 Feb | A | Burgess Hill Town | Isthmian South East | (2)4 - 1(0) | 282 | Ademiluyi, Black, Vigor, Della-Verde |
Sat 2 Mar | H | Three Bridges | Isthmian South East | (1)4 - 5(2) | 165 | Parker (2), Gayle, Ibrahiym |
Sat 9 Mar | A | Erith & Belvedere | Isthmian South East | (1)3 - 1(0) | 180 | Ademiluyi, Black, Lisbie |
Sat 16 Mar | A | Sheppey United | Isthmian South East | (0)2 - 0(0) | 802 | Black (2) |
Tue 19 Mar | A | Beckenham Town | Isthmian South East | (4)6 - 0(0) | 325 | Lisbie (2), Coombes (pen), Vigor, Anau, Barrington |
Sat 23 Mar | H | Hythe Town | Isthmian South East | (0)2 - 0(0) | 226 | Waldren (2) |
Sat 30 Mar | A | Broadbridge Heath | Isthmian South East | (3)3 - 2(1) | 170 | Williams , Lee, Lisbie |
Mon 1 Apr | H | Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 1(1) | 213 | Waldren, Parker |
Sat 6 Apr | H | Burgess Hill Town | Isthmian South East | (4)5 - 0(0) | 220 | Coombes (3), Della-Verde, Lisbie |
Sat 13 Apr | A | Ramsgate | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 2(0) | 2,563 | Lisbie, Parker |
Sat 20 Apr | H | Herne Bay | Isthmian South East | (3)4 - 2(1) | 314 | Lisbie, Black, Coombes, Vigor |
Tue 23 Apr | A | Hythe Town | Isthmian South East | (2)4 - 0(0) | 264 | Coombes (2), Lisbie, Anau |
Sat 27 Apr | A | Horndean | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 0(0) | 271 | Gayle, Waldren |