Football Web Pages

Guernsey – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugAFaversham TownIsthmian South East(1)3 - 3(2)237Fazakerley (2), Legg (pen)
Tue 20 AugAEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East(2)3 - 3(2)115Fazakerley (2), Allen
Mon 26 AugAWhyteleafeIsthmian South East(0)1 - 4(2)153Allen (pen)
Sat 31 AugAPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East(1)2 - 1(0)55Allen, Skillen
Sat 14 SepARamsgateIsthmian South East(2)4 - 1(1)174Allen, Tobin, Canha, Fazakerley
Tue 17 SepAHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East(0)1 - 1(0)148Fazakerley
Sat 21 SepASittingbourneIsthmian South East(0)1 - 0(0)139Skillen
Sun 6 OctHVCD AthleticIsthmian South East(1)3 - 1(0)812Dodd, Mahon, Fazakerley
Sat 12 OctABarkingFA Trophy P(0)1 - 2(1)118Allen
Sat 19 OctAHerne BayIsthmian South East(0)1 - 3(1)293Legg
Sat 9 NovABurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 3(1)333 
Sat 16 NovHSevenoaks TownIsthmian South East(1)1 - 0(0)764Allen
Sat 23 NovACray Valley PMIsthmian South East(1)1 - 1(0)56Allen (pen)
Sat 30 NovHHastings UnitedIsthmian South East(1)2 - 2(1)808Gauvain, Allen (pen)
Tue 3 DecAAshford UnitedIsthmian South East(2)3 - 1(0)158Allen (2), Gauvain
Sat 7 DecHHythe TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 0(0)811 
Wed 11 DecHWhitstable TownIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 14 DecAChichester CityIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 DecAThree BridgesIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 28 DecHWhyteleafeIsthmian South East2pm  
Sun 5 JanHPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East12pm  
Sun 12 JanHWhitehawkIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 18 JanHHerne BayIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 25 JanAVCD AthleticIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 1 FebHSittingbourneIsthmian South East2pm  
Wed 5 FebHHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHChichester CityIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 15 FebAHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebHAshford UnitedIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 29 FebAWhitstable TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 MarHBurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 14 MarASevenoaks TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarHRamsgateIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 28 MarAWhitehawkIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprHFaversham TownIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 11 AprHEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East2pm  
Mon 13 AprHThree BridgesIsthmian South East2pm  
Sun 19 AprHCray Valley PMIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 25 AprAHastings UnitedIsthmian South East3pm