Football Web Pages

Guiseley – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2020-2021

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 3 OctHAtherton CollieriesFA Cup 2Q(1)4 - 0(0) Felix (2), Unknown (og), Howarth
Tue 6 OctHBlyth SpartansNational North(2)4 - 0(0)  
Tue 13 OctHMatlock TownFA Cup 3Q(1)2 - 0(0)1Mbeka (pen), Wafula
Sat 17 OctHHerefordNational North(0)0 - 1(1)  
Sat 24 OctAFC United of ManchesterFA Cup 4Q(1)1 - 2(1) Wafula
Tue 27 OctABoston UnitedNational North7.45pm  
Sat 31 OctHBrackley TownNational North3pm  
Sat 7 NovHKidderminster HarriersNational North3pm  
Tue 10 NovAChorleyNational North7.45pm  
Sat 14 NovAChesterNational North3pm  
Tue 17 NovHDarlingtonNational North7.45pm  
Sat 21 NovHGloucester CityNational North3pm  
Tue 24 NovAKettering TownNational North7.45pm  
Sat 28 NovAAFC Telford UnitedNational North3pm  
Tue 1 DecASpennymoor TownNational North7.45pm  
Sat 12 DecHSouthportNational North3pm  
Sat 26 DecHFarsley CelticNational North3pm  
Mon 28 DecAYork CityNational North3pm  
Fri 1 JanAFarsley CelticNational North3pm  
Sat 2 JanAFarsley CelticNational North-  
Sat 9 JanHCurzon AshtonNational North3pm  
Sat 16 JanALeamingtonNational North3pm  
Sat 23 JanHAlfreton TownNational North3pm  
Sat 30 JanHBradford (Park Avenue)National North3pm  
Sat 6 FebAAFC FyldeNational North3pm  
Tue 9 FebAGatesheadNational North7.45pm  
Sat 13 FebHBoston UnitedNational North3pm  
Sat 20 FebABlyth SpartansNational North3pm  
Sat 27 FebHKettering TownNational North3pm  
Sat 6 MarAHerefordNational North3pm  
Sat 13 MarHChorleyNational North3pm  
Sat 20 MarAKidderminster HarriersNational North3pm  
Tue 23 MarADarlingtonNational North7.45pm  
Sat 27 MarHChesterNational North3pm  
Fri 2 AprAGloucester CityNational North3pm  
Mon 5 AprHAFC Telford UnitedNational North3pm  
Sat 10 AprASouthportNational North3pm  
Tue 13 AprHSpennymoor TownNational North7.45pm  
Sat 17 AprABrackley TownNational North3pm  
Sat 24 AprHGatesheadNational North3pm  
Sat 1 MayHYork CityNational North3pm  
Mon 3 MayACurzon AshtonNational North3pm  
Sat 8 MayHLeamingtonNational North3pm  
Sat 15 MayAAlfreton TownNational North3pm  
Sat 22 MayABradford (Park Avenue)National North3pm  
Sat 29 MayHAFC FyldeNational North3pm  
Sat 3 OctHAtherton CollieriesFA Cup 2Q(1)4 - 0(0) Felix (2), Unknown (og), Howarth
Tue 6 OctHBlyth SpartansNational North(2)4 - 0(0)  
Tue 13 OctHMatlock TownFA Cup 3Q(1)2 - 0(0)1Mbeka (pen), Wafula
Sat 17 OctHHerefordNational North(0)0 - 1(1)  
Sat 24 OctAFC United of ManchesterFA Cup 4Q(1)1 - 2(1) Wafula
Tue 27 OctABoston UnitedNational North7.45pm  
Sat 31 OctHBrackley TownNational North3pm  
Sat 7 NovHKidderminster HarriersNational North3pm  
Tue 10 NovAChorleyNational North7.45pm  
Sat 14 NovAChesterNational North3pm  
Tue 17 NovHDarlingtonNational North7.45pm  
Sat 21 NovHGloucester CityNational North3pm  
Tue 24 NovAKettering TownNational North7.45pm  
Sat 28 NovAAFC Telford UnitedNational North3pm  
Tue 1 DecASpennymoor TownNational North7.45pm  
Sat 12 DecHSouthportNational North3pm  
Sat 26 DecHFarsley CelticNational North3pm  
Mon 28 DecAYork CityNational North3pm  
Fri 1 JanAFarsley CelticNational North3pm  
Sat 2 JanAFarsley CelticNational North-  
Sat 9 JanHCurzon AshtonNational North3pm  
Sat 16 JanALeamingtonNational North3pm  
Sat 23 JanHAlfreton TownNational North3pm  
Sat 30 JanHBradford (Park Avenue)National North3pm  
Sat 6 FebAAFC FyldeNational North3pm  
Tue 9 FebAGatesheadNational North7.45pm  
Sat 13 FebHBoston UnitedNational North3pm  
Sat 20 FebABlyth SpartansNational North3pm  
Sat 27 FebHKettering TownNational North3pm  
Sat 6 MarAHerefordNational North3pm  
Sat 13 MarHChorleyNational North3pm  
Sat 20 MarAKidderminster HarriersNational North3pm  
Tue 23 MarADarlingtonNational North7.45pm  
Sat 27 MarHChesterNational North3pm  
Fri 2 AprAGloucester CityNational North3pm  
Mon 5 AprHAFC Telford UnitedNational North3pm  
Sat 10 AprASouthportNational North3pm  
Tue 13 AprHSpennymoor TownNational North7.45pm  
Sat 17 AprABrackley TownNational North3pm  
Sat 24 AprHGatesheadNational North3pm  
Sat 1 MayHYork CityNational North3pm  
Mon 3 MayACurzon AshtonNational North3pm  
Sat 8 MayHLeamingtonNational North3pm  
Sat 15 MayAAlfreton TownNational North3pm  
Sat 22 MayABradford (Park Avenue)National North3pm  
Sat 29 MayHAFC FyldeNational North3pm  
Sat 3 OctHAtherton CollieriesFA Cup 2Q(1)4 - 0(0) Felix (2), Unknown (og), Howarth
Tue 6 OctHBlyth SpartansNational North(2)4 - 0(0)  
Tue 13 OctHMatlock TownFA Cup 3Q(1)2 - 0(0)1Mbeka (pen), Wafula
Sat 17 OctHHerefordNational North(0)0 - 1(1)  
Sat 24 OctAFC United of ManchesterFA Cup 4Q(1)1 - 2(1) Wafula
Tue 27 OctABoston UnitedNational North7.45pm  
Sat 31 OctHBrackley TownNational North3pm  
Sat 7 NovHKidderminster HarriersNational North3pm  
Tue 10 NovAChorleyNational North7.45pm  
Sat 14 NovAChesterNational North3pm  
Tue 17 NovHDarlingtonNational North7.45pm  
Sat 21 NovHGloucester CityNational North3pm  
Tue 24 NovAKettering TownNational North7.45pm  
Sat 28 NovAAFC Telford UnitedNational North3pm  
Tue 1 DecASpennymoor TownNational North7.45pm  
Sat 12 DecHSouthportNational North3pm  
Sat 26 DecHFarsley CelticNational North3pm  
Mon 28 DecAYork CityNational North3pm  
Fri 1 JanAFarsley CelticNational North3pm  
Sat 2 JanAFarsley CelticNational North-  
Sat 9 JanHCurzon AshtonNational North3pm  
Sat 16 JanALeamingtonNational North3pm  
Sat 23 JanHAlfreton TownNational North3pm  
Sat 30 JanHBradford (Park Avenue)National North3pm  
Sat 6 FebAAFC FyldeNational North3pm  
Tue 9 FebAGatesheadNational North7.45pm  
Sat 13 FebHBoston UnitedNational North3pm  
Sat 20 FebABlyth SpartansNational North3pm  
Sat 27 FebHKettering TownNational North3pm  
Sat 6 MarAHerefordNational North3pm  
Sat 13 MarHChorleyNational North3pm  
Sat 20 MarAKidderminster HarriersNational North3pm  
Tue 23 MarADarlingtonNational North7.45pm  
Sat 27 MarHChesterNational North3pm  
Fri 2 AprAGloucester CityNational North3pm  
Mon 5 AprHAFC Telford UnitedNational North3pm  
Sat 10 AprASouthportNational North3pm  
Tue 13 AprHSpennymoor TownNational North7.45pm  
Sat 17 AprABrackley TownNational North3pm  
Sat 24 AprHGatesheadNational North3pm  
Sat 1 MayHYork CityNational North3pm  
Mon 3 MayACurzon AshtonNational North3pm  
Sat 8 MayHLeamingtonNational North3pm  
Sat 15 MayAAlfreton TownNational North3pm  
Sat 22 MayABradford (Park Avenue)National North3pm  
Sat 29 MayHAFC FyldeNational North3pm