Football Web Pages

Hanwell Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugABedfont SportsIsthmian South Central(2)4 - 0(0)67Chendlik (pen), Testolin (2), Maja
Tue 20 AugHHarlow TownIsthmian South Central(1)1 - 0(0)224Chendlik
Sat 24 AugAFairford TownFA Cup P(0)3 - 2(1)103Rush, Killeen, Laney
Mon 26 AugASouth ParkIsthmian South Central(1)4 - 4(2)107Duncan, Chendlik (2), Hayden-Smith
Sat 31 AugHHertford TownIsthmian South Central(2)4 - 1(0)207Woodcock, Rush, Killeen, Tack
Tue 3 SepAChalfont St PeterVelocity Trophy G5(2)2 - 2(1)69Maja (pen), Laney
Chalfont St Peter win 17-16 on penalties
Sat 7 SepHStaines TownFA Cup 1Q(2)2 - 3(1)215Taylor, O’Brien
Sat 14 SepANorthwoodIsthmian South Central(2)3 - 1(1)146Chendlik, Cathline, Killeen
Tue 17 SepHFC RomaniaIsthmian South Central(2)6 - 0(0)118O’Brien, Rush (2), Chendlik (pen), Maja, Killeen
Tue 24 SepHWestfieldVelocity Trophy G5(1)2 - 2(1)73Crichlow (2, 1 pen)
Westfield win 4-3 on penalties
Sat 28 SepAHarlow TownFA Trophy EP(1)1 - 1(0)143Chendlik
Tue 1 OctHHarlow TownFA Trophy EP(3)4 - 1(0)64Rush (2), Crichlow (2)
Sat 5 OctHChalfont St PeterIsthmian South Central(1)3 - 0(0)148Duncan, Chendlik, Maja (pen)
Wed 9 OctABracknell TownVelocity Trophy G5(0)0 - 2(1)166 
Sat 12 OctHAFC DunstableFA Trophy P(1)2 - 4(1)134Rush (2)
Sat 19 OctAWestfieldIsthmian South Central3pm  
Tue 22 OctHMarlowVelocity Trophy G57.45pm  
Sat 26 OctHChipsteadIsthmian South Central3pm  
Tue 29 OctAStaines TownIsthmian South Central7.45pm  
Sat 2 NovAWaltham AbbeyIsthmian South Central3pm  
Wed 6 NovAFC RomaniaVelocity Trophy G57.45pm  
Sat 9 NovHWareIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 16 NovATooting & Mitcham UnitedIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 23 NovHAshford Town (Middx)Isthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 30 NovAChertsey TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 7 DecHBarkingIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 14 DecABracknell TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 21 DecAUxbridgeIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 28 DecHSouth ParkIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 4 JanAHertford TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 11 JanHMarlowIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 18 JanHWestfieldIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 25 JanAChalfont St PeterIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 1 FebHStaines TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Wed 5 FebAFC RomaniaIsthmian South Central7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebABarkingIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 15 FebHBracknell TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 22 FebHWaltham AbbeyIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 29 FebAChipsteadIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 7 MarHTooting & Mitcham UnitedIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 14 MarAWareIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 21 MarHNorthwoodIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 28 MarAMarlowIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 4 AprHBedfont SportsIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 11 AprAHarlow TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Mon 13 AprHUxbridgeIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 18 AprAAshford Town (Middx)Isthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 25 AprHChertsey TownIsthmian South Central3pm