Football Web Pages

Harlow Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHFC RomaniaIsthmian South Central(3)4 - 3(0)205Gnandi, Erkarslan, Taylor-Crossdale (2)
Tue 20 AugAHanwell TownIsthmian South Central(0)0 - 1(1)224 
Sat 24 AugHBrentwood TownFA Cup P(0)1 - 1(1)175Adeniji
Mon 26 AugHWaltham AbbeyIsthmian South Central(1)4 - 3(2)207Oyebola, Adu Gyamfi, Rush, Egbri
Sat 31 AugAStaines TownIsthmian South Central(1)2 - 1(0)190Adu Gyamfi, Egbri (pen)
Tue 3 SepABrentwood TownFA Cup P(0)1 - 2(2)203Adu Gyamfi
Tue 10 SepHHistonVelocity Trophy G3(1)2 - 2(1)91Taylor-Crossdale (2)
Harlow Town win 4-2 on penalties
Sat 14 SepHTooting & Mitcham UnitedIsthmian South Central(0)1 - 1(1)159Oyebola
Tue 17 SepAWareIsthmian South Central(0)1 - 4(2)133Rush
Sat 21 SepHHertford TownIsthmian South Central(0)2 - 1(1)171Egbri, Rush
Tue 24 SepASoham Town RangersVelocity Trophy G3(0)1 - 1(0)77Taylor-Crossdale
Soham Town Rangers win 4-2 on penalties
Sat 28 SepHHanwell TownFA Trophy EP(0)1 - 1(1)143Adeniji
Tue 1 OctAHanwell TownFA Trophy EP(0)1 - 4(3)64Adeniji
Sat 5 OctAAshford Town (Middx)Isthmian South Central(1)2 - 1(1)101Gnandi, Rush
Sat 19 OctHChipsteadIsthmian South Central(2)3 - 2(0)165Oyebola, Rush (pen), Adeniji
Tue 22 OctHHertford TownVelocity Trophy G3(4)6 - 2(1)79Rush (3), Gnandi, Taylor-Crossdale, Oyebola
Sat 26 OctAChalfont St PeterIsthmian South Central(1)3 - 2(2)72Egbri (2), Mitchell-Nelson
Wed 30 OctACambridge CityVelocity Trophy G3(0)0 - 4(2)86 
Sat 2 NovHWestfieldIsthmian South Central(0)2 - 0(0)159Adeniji, Egbri
Tue 5 NovHCanvey IslandEssex Cup 3(0)0 - 2(0)72 
Tue 12 NovAWareVelocity Trophy G3(0)0 - 5(2)83 
Sat 16 NovHBracknell TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 23 NovAMarlowIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 30 NovHNorthwoodIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 7 DecAUxbridgeIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 14 DecHSouth ParkIsthmian South Central3pm  
Tue 17 DecABedfont SportsIsthmian South Central7.45pm  
Thu 26 DecHBarkingIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 28 DecAWaltham AbbeyIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 4 JanHStaines TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 11 JanAChertsey TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 18 JanAChipsteadIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 25 JanHAshford Town (Middx)Isthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 1 FebAHertford TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Tue 4 FebHWareIsthmian South Central7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHUxbridgeIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 15 FebASouth ParkIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 22 FebAWestfieldIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 29 FebHChalfont St PeterIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 7 MarABracknell TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 14 MarHBedfont SportsIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 21 MarATooting & Mitcham UnitedIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 28 MarHChertsey TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 4 AprAFC RomaniaIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 11 AprHHanwell TownIsthmian South Central3pm  
Mon 13 AprABarkingIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 18 AprHMarlowIsthmian South Central3pm  
Sat 25 AprANorthwoodIsthmian South Central3pm