Football Web Pages

Hartlepool United – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 3 AugHSutton UnitedNational(1)1 - 3(2)3,812Toure
Tue 6 AugAFC Halifax TownNational(0)0 - 2(0)2,632 
Sat 10 AugAMaidenhead UnitedNational(0)1 - 0(0)1,330Muir
Tue 13 AugHAFC FyldeNational(1)2 - 2(0)3,222Toure (2)
Sat 17 AugHBromleyNational(2)2 - 3(2)3,171Holohan, Mafuta
Sat 24 AugAChorleyNational(0)0 - 0(0)1,395 
Mon 26 AugHWrexhamNational(1)4 - 2(1)3,462Toure (2), Noble (2)
Sat 31 AugATorquay UnitedNational(1)2 - 1(0)2,683Kennedy, Kioso
Tue 3 SepABarrowNational(0)1 - 0(0)1,257Donaldson
Sat 7 SepHWokingNational(1)1 - 1(0)3,429Noble
Sat 14 SepADagenham & RedbridgeNational(0)1 - 3(1)1,392Donaldson
Sat 21 SepHDover AthleticNational(0)0 - 2(1)3,329 
Tue 24 SepHChesterfieldNational(1)1 - 1(1)2,953Kioso
Sat 28 SepAEastleighNational(1)1 - 1(0)1,838Toure
Sat 5 OctHYeovil TownNational(0)2 - 1(0)3,273Toure, Kennedy
Wed 9 OctAStockport CountyNational(0)1 - 2(2)3,465Kabamba
Sat 12 OctAAldershot TownNational(1)3 - 0(0)2,768Hawkes, Holohan, Kabamba
Sat 19 OctHBrackley TownFA Cup 4Q1 - 0  
Sat 26 OctHBarnetNational(2)2 - 0(0)3,089Kabamba (2)
Sat 2 NovANotts CountyNational(2)2 - 2(1)5,258Holohan, Slocombe (og)
Tue 5 NovHSolihull MoorsNational(0)0 - 1(0)2,703 
Tue 12 NovAYeovil TownFA Cup 1(2)4 - 1(1)2,361James, Holohan, Kabamba, Toure (pen)
Sat 16 NovAEbbsfleet UnitedNational(2)2 - 2(0)1,086Holohan (2)
Sat 23 NovHBoreham WoodNational3pm  
Tue 26 NovAChesterfieldNational7.45pm  
Sat 30 NovHEastleighNationalP - P  
Sat 7 DecAWokingNational3pm  
Sat 21 DecHDagenham & RedbridgeNational3pm  
Thu 26 DecAHarrogate TownNational3pm  
Sat 28 DecHBarrowNational3pm  
Wed 1 JanHHarrogate TownNational3pm  
Sat 4 JanADover AthleticNational3pm  
Sat 18 JanAYeovil TownNational3pm  
Sat 25 JanHStockport CountyNational3pm  
Sat 1 FebABarnetNational3pm  
Sat 8 FebHAldershot TownNational3pm  
Sat 15 FebASolihull MoorsNational3pm  
Sat 22 FebHNotts CountyNational3pm  
Sat 29 FebABoreham WoodNational3pm  
Sat 7 MarHEbbsfleet UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 14 MarASutton UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 21 MarHFC Halifax TownNational3pm  
Sat 28 MarAAFC FyldeNational3pm  
Sat 4 AprHMaidenhead UnitedNational3pm  
Fri 10 AprAWrexhamNational3pm  
Mon 13 AprHChorleyNational3pm  
Sat 18 AprABromleyNational3pm  
Sat 25 AprHTorquay UnitedNational5.20pm