Football Web Pages

Hashtag United – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2021-2022

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sun 15 AugHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(0)320Waller-Lassen
Sat 21 AugAWareFA Cup P(0)0 - 1(0)380 
Sat 28 AugADereham TownIsthmian North(1)1 - 3(1)304Lindsey
Mon 30 AugHBrentwood TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 3(0)352Waller-Lassen (pen)
Sat 11 SepACanvey IslandIsthmian North(0)0 - 4(3)402 
Mon 13 SepHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North(1)3 - 0(0)372Newby (pen), Hursit, Waller-Lassen
Sat 18 SepHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(1)292 
Sun 26 SepHChipsteadFA Trophy 1Q(0)1 - 4(2)219Newby (pen)
Tue 28 SepAWitham TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 0(0)371Newby (pen)
Sun 3 OctHRomfordIsthmian North(2)2 - 0(0)215Haysom, Debell
Sun 17 OctHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(1)294Haysom
Sat 23 OctATilburyIsthmian North(1)2 - 1(1)405Debell, Newby (pen)
Sat 6 NovAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(1)261Hughes-Mason
Sat 13 NovHBury TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 0(0)222 
Mon 15 NovHCorinthianVelocity Trophy 1(0)1 - 3(1)141Waller-Lassen (pen)
Sat 20 NovAStowmarket TownIsthmian North(0)0 - 0(0)660 
Sat 27 NovHGrays AthleticIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(0)228 
Mon 29 NovHAFC SudburyIsthmian North(2)3 - 2(1)166Flood (2), Waller-Lassen
Sat 4 DecAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(1)4 - 3(3)183Benoit, Aromolaran, Waller-Lassen (pen), Hirst
Tue 7 DecHRomfordEssex Cup 31 - 0  
Sat 11 DecACoggeshall TownIsthmian North(1)4 - 2(0)212Hirst (2), Waller-Lassen, Bantick
Sat 18 DecHDereham TownIsthmian North(2)2 - 1(1)170Bantick, Aromolaran
Sat 1 JanHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North(1)2 - 0(0)295Hirst, Waller-Lassen
Mon 3 JanABarkingIsthmian North(2)3 - 1(0)202Bantick (2), Hirst
Sat 8 JanHAveleyIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(1)422 
Mon 10 JanHHeybridge SwiftsEssex Cup 4(1)2 - 1(0)139Haysom, Hirst
Sat 15 JanAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(0)622 
Fri 21 JanAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North(1)1 - 0(0)436Bantick (pen)
Sat 29 JanHWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 1 FebABillericay TownEssex Cup QF7.45pm  
Sat 5 FebARomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 8 FebABrentwood TownIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 12 FebAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 19 FebHTilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 26 FebAAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 5 MarHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 12 MarABury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 19 MarHStowmarket TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 26 MarHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 2 AprAGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm  
Fri 8 AprAAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 16 AprHBarkingIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 18 AprABasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 23 AprHCanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm