Football Web Pages

Haywards Heath Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugAEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East(0)2 - 1(1)117Saunders, Cooper
Tue 20 AugHBurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East(1)5 - 1(0)407McCreadie (4), Saunders
Sat 24 AugHTunbridge WellsFA Cup P(1)2 - 1(1)169Saunders (pen), Cotton
Mon 26 AugAWhitehawkIsthmian South East(0)1 - 1(0)280McCreadie (pen)
Sat 31 AugHThree BridgesIsthmian South East(0)0 - 2(1)156 
Tue 3 SepABurgess Hill TownVelocity Trophy G4(0)0 - 2(1)222 
Sat 7 SepHHayes & Yeading UnitedFA Cup 1Q(0)0 - 1(0)147 
Sat 14 SepAWhitstable TownIsthmian South East(0)1 - 1(0)242Saunders
Tue 17 SepHGuernseyIsthmian South East(0)1 - 1(0)148McCreadie (pen)
Sat 28 SepARamsgateFA Trophy EP(1)2 - 2(1)153McCreadie (pen), Saunders
Tue 1 OctHRamsgateFA Trophy EP(0)1 - 0(0)102McCreadie (pen)
Sat 5 OctAHythe TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 2(2)182 
Tue 8 OctAEast Grinstead TownVelocity Trophy G4(2)2 - 0(0)76McReadie, Saunders (pen)
Sat 12 OctHBracknell TownFA Trophy P(0)2 - 1(0)96Napper, Glover
Sat 19 OctHHastings UnitedIsthmian South East(1)1 - 1(0)236McCreadie
Tue 22 OctAHastings UnitedVelocity Trophy G4(0)0 - 1(1)224 
Sat 26 OctHAylesbury UnitedFA Trophy 1Q(2)3 - 1(0)109Spinks, Cooper, Warwick
Wed 6 NovHWorthingSussex Cup 2(0)2 - 5(2)184Cooper, Saunders
Sat 9 NovARoyston TownFA Trophy 2Q(0)0 - 7(3)225 
Tue 12 NovHThree BridgesVelocity Trophy G4(0)1 - 1(0)64Saunders (pen)
Three Bridges win 5-4 on penalties
Sat 16 NovHRamsgateIsthmian South East(1)2 - 1(0)144Saunders, Watson
Tue 19 NovHChichester CityVelocity Trophy G4(0)2 - 0(0)84McCreadie (2)
Sat 30 NovAVCD AthleticIsthmian South East(0)2 - 2(1)61McCreadie, Rowe
Sat 7 DecHAshford UnitedIsthmian South East(1)1 - 0(0)102Rowe
Sat 14 DecAHerne BayIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 17 DecHSittingbourneIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 21 DecAWhyteleafeIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 28 DecHWhitehawkIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 JanAThree BridgesIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 7 JanASevenoaks TownIsthmian South East7.30pm  
Sat 11 JanHCray Valley PMIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 14 JanHFaversham TownIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 18 JanAHastings UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 21 JanAPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 25 JanHHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 1 FebAChichester CityIsthmian South East3pm  
Wed 5 FebAGuernseyIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHHerne BayIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 11 FebHChichester CityIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 15 FebAAshford UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebHSevenoaks TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 29 FebASittingbourneIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 MarHPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarARamsgateIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarHWhitstable TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarACray Valley PMIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprHEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprABurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprHWhyteleafeIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprAFaversham TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprHVCD AthleticIsthmian South East3pm