Football Web Pages

Herne Bay – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugAWhyteleafeIsthmian South East(1)2 - 2(0)178Lightfoot, Ansah (pen)
Tue 20 AugHPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East(1)3 - 1(1)324Ansah (2, 1 pen), Freeman
Sat 24 AugHAFC Croydon AthleticFA Cup P(1)2 - 2(2)262Ansah (2)
Mon 26 AugAWhitstable TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 3(1)532 
Sat 31 AugHCray Valley PMIsthmian South East(0)0 - 3(1)281 
Tue 3 SepAAFC Croydon AthleticFA Cup P(0)1 - 0(0)131Ansah
Sat 7 SepAHaringey BoroughFA Cup 1Q(0)0 - 3(1)325 
Sat 14 SepAWhitehawkIsthmian South East(0)1 - 5(2)201Campbell
Tue 17 SepARamsgateIsthmian South East(1)3 - 0(0)218Ansah (2), Saunders
Sat 21 SepHHythe TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 2(0)411 
Sat 28 SepHAshford UnitedVelocity Trophy G7(0)1 - 3(2)289Stevenson
Sat 12 OctABerkhamstedFA Trophy P(0)0 - 5(3)179 
Sat 19 OctHGuernseyIsthmian South East(1)3 - 1(0)293Stevenson, Ansah (2 pens)
Tue 22 OctAFaversham TownVelocity Trophy G7(1)1 - 0(0)134Griffiths
Sat 26 OctAThree BridgesIsthmian South East(0)5 - 3(3)56Campbell, Stevenson, Ansah (2), Walters
Tue 29 OctHFaversham TownKent Cup 1(0)0 - 1(1)154 
Sat 2 NovHEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East(1)3 - 1(1)249Walters (2), Ansah (pen)
Tue 5 NovHHythe TownVelocity Trophy G7(1)1 - 2(1)136Stevenson
Sat 9 NovASittingbourneIsthmian South East(0)0 - 2(0)208 
Tue 12 NovAWhitstable TownVelocity Trophy G7(2)4 - 1(1)254Ansah (pen), Hammond (og), Stevenson, Aiyelabola (pen)
Sat 16 NovHAshford UnitedIsthmian South East(2)2 - 2(0)355Walters, Ansah
Tue 19 NovARamsgateVelocity Trophy G7(0)0 - 1(0)122 
Tue 26 NovAChichester CityIsthmian South EastP - P  
Sat 30 NovHSevenoaks TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 DecAVCD AthleticIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 14 DecHHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Thu 26 DecAFaversham TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Wed 1 JanHWhitstable TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 JanACray Valley PMIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 JanHBurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 18 JanAGuernseyIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 25 JanHChichester CityIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 28 JanAChichester CityIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 1 FebAHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 4 FebHRamsgateIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebAHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 15 FebHVCD AthleticIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebHThree BridgesIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 29 FebAEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 MarHSittingbourneIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarAAshford UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarHWhitehawkIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarABurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprHWhyteleafeIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprAPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprHFaversham TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprHHastings UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprASevenoaks TownIsthmian South East3pm