Football Web Pages

Heybridge Swifts – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugAHistonIsthmian North(3)3 - 1(0)244Ronto (2), Teniola
Tue 20 AugHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North(1)1 - 1(0)312Adlington-Pile
Sat 24 AugAGrays AthleticFA Cup P(1)2 - 5(3)202Chatting, Walker
Mon 26 AugAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North(2)2 - 1(0)370Teniola, Ronto
Sat 31 AugHGrays AthleticIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(1)231Chatting
Tue 3 SepAAFC SudburyVelocity Trophy G1(1)2 - 1(1)96Rodriguez-Lopez, Da Cruz
Sat 7 SepHBury TownVelocity Trophy G1(1)2 - 2(2)160Adeyemi, Teniola
Heybridge Swifts win 4-2 on penalties
Sat 14 SepADereham TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(0)174Kouassi
Tue 17 SepAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(1)3 - 1(0)144Randell, Osei-Owusu, Teniola
Sat 21 SepAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedVelocity Trophy G1(1)2 - 2(1)262Osei-Owusu, Ronto
Felixstowe & Walton United win 7-6 on penalties
Sat 28 SepHHertford TownFA Trophy EP(3)4 - 1(0)162Teniola, Kouassi, Adlington-Pile, Price
Tue 1 OctHSoham Town RangersIsthmian North(2)3 - 2(1)154Teniola, Kouassi, Chatting
Sat 5 OctABasildon UnitedIsthmian North(1)1 - 1(1)126Ronto
Tue 8 OctHCoggeshall TownVelocity Trophy G1(0)0 - 2(1)159 
Sat 12 OctAStaines TownFA Trophy P(0)2 - 0(0)106Adlington-Pile (2)
Tue 15 OctHColchester UnitedEssex Cup 3(1)2 - 1(0)291Adlington-Pile, Price
Sat 19 OctHWitham TownIsthmian North(3)4 - 1(0)244Teniola (2, 1 pen), Osei-Owusu, Price
Sat 26 OctHPotters Bar TownFA Trophy 1Q(0)1 - 2(0)178Teniola
Sat 2 NovAAveleyIsthmian North(0)0 - 5(2)226 
Sat 9 NovHRomfordIsthmian North(4)5 - 1(0)268Teniola (3), Kouassi, Martin-Sorondo
Sat 16 NovACambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 19 NovHAFC SudburyIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 23 NovABrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 26 NovAWaltham AbbeyEssex Cup 37.45pm  
Sat 30 NovHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 DecHCanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 10 DecHMaldon & TiptreeVelocity Trophy G17.45pm  
Sat 14 DecATilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Thu 26 DecAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 1 JanHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 JanAGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 JanHBury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 JanAWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 JanHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 1 FebASoham Town RangersIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 4 FebHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebACanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 15 FebHTilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 22 FebHAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 29 FebAAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 MarHCambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 MarARomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 MarHDereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 MarABury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 AprHHistonIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 AprACoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 13 AprHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 AprHBrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 AprAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm