Football Web Pages

Horndean – Appearances – Ethan Robb

 DateMatchCompetition
1Tue 18 Jul53-1 v PortsmouthHorndean 3-1 PortsmouthFriendly
2Sat 22 Jul51-3 v Gosport BoroughHorndean 1-3 Gosport BoroughFriendly
3Tue 25 Jul50-2 v Havant & WaterloovilleHavant & Waterlooville 2-0 HorndeanFriendly
4Sat 29 Jul50-5 v Beaconsfield TownHorndean 0-5 Beaconsfield TownFriendly
5Sat 5 Aug5 3-0 v Portland UnitedHorndean 3-0 Portland UnitedEmirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
6Sat 12 Aug52-2 v Three BridgesThree Bridges 2-2 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
7Sat 19 Aug53-0 v BrockenhurstHorndean 3-0 BrockenhurstEmirates FA Cup Preliminary Round
8Sat 26 Aug50-3 v SittingbourneHorndean 0-3 SittingbourneIsthmian League - South East Division
9Tue 29 Aug51-1 v Littlehampton TownLittlehampton Town 1-1 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
10Sat 2 Sep53-0 v BidefordHorndean 3-0 BidefordEmirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round
11Sat 9 Sep52-3 v Ascot UnitedHorndean 2-3 Ascot UnitedIsuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round
12Sat 16 Sep50-3 v Poole TownHorndean 0-3 Poole TownEmirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
13Sat 23 Sep52-4 v Herne BayHorndean 2-4 Herne BayIsthmian League - South East Division
14Sat 7 Oct51-3 v East Grinstead TownHorndean 1-3 East Grinstead TownIsthmian League - South East Division
15Sat 14 Oct52-3 v Sevenoaks TownSevenoaks Town 3-2 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
16Sat 21 Oct83-2 v Sheppey UnitedSheppey United 2-3 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
17Wed 25 Oct8 0-2 v RamsgateRamsgate 2-0 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
18Sat 4 Nov80-1 v Phoenix SportsPhoenix Sports 1-0 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
19Sat 11 Nov80-4 v Hythe TownHorndean 0-4 Hythe TownIsthmian League - South East Division
20Sat 25 Nov51-1 v MersthamMerstham 1-1 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
21Sat 16 Dec53-4 v Herne BayHerne Bay 4-3 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
22Tue 26 Dec4 2-1 v Littlehampton TownHorndean 2-1 Littlehampton TownIsthmian League - South East Division
23Mon 1 Jan41-4 v LancingLancing 4-1 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
24Sat 6 Jan42-0 v Erith & BelvedereHorndean 2-0 Erith & BelvedereIsthmian League - South East Division
25Sat 13 Jan43-1 v Chichester CityChichester City 1-3 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
26Sat 27 Jan40-1 v Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town 1-0 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
27Tue 30 Jan41-1 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 1-1 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
28Sat 3 Feb4 3-0 v Sevenoaks TownHorndean 3-0 Sevenoaks TownIsthmian League - South East Division
29Tue 6 Feb44-0 v Broadbridge HeathHorndean 4-0 Broadbridge HeathIsthmian League - South East Division
30Sat 24 Feb41-3 v Ashford UnitedAshford United 3-1 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
31Tue 27 Feb4 1-3 v Three BridgesHorndean 1-3 Three BridgesIsthmian League - South East Division
32Sat 23 Mar122-1 v Erith & BelvedereErith & Belvedere 1-2 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
33Fri 29 Mar40-3 v SittingbourneSittingbourne 3-0 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
34Mon 1 Apr4 1-1 v LancingHorndean 1-1 LancingIsthmian League - South East Division
35Sat 6 Apr41-1 v Broadbridge HeathBroadbridge Heath 1-1 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division
36Tue 9 Apr44-4 v Phoenix SportsHorndean 4-4 Phoenix SportsIsthmian League - South East Division
37Thu 11 Apr42-5 v Sheppey UnitedHorndean 2-5 Sheppey UnitedIsthmian League - South East Division
38Sat 13 Apr4 1-3 v MersthamHorndean 1-3 MersthamIsthmian League - South East Division
39Tue 16 Apr42-1 v Ashford UnitedHorndean 2-1 Ashford UnitedIsthmian League - South East Division
40Sat 20 Apr41-3 v Beckenham TownBeckenham Town 3-1 HorndeanIsthmian League - South East Division