1 | Sat 19 Aug | 153-1 v East Grinstead TownEast Grinstead Town 1-3 Hythe Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
2 | Sat 2 Sep | 140-2 v Hanworth VillaHythe Town 0-2 Hanworth Villa | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
3 | Sat 9 Sep | 33-1 v Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town 1-3 Hythe Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
4 | Tue 19 Sep | 31-1 v SittingbourneSittingbourne 1-1 Hythe Town | Velocity Cup Second Round |
5 | Tue 7 Nov | 31-1 v Ashford UnitedAshford United 1-1 Hythe Town | Velocity Cup Third Round |
6 | Sat 11 Nov | 164-0 v HorndeanHorndean 0-4 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
7 | Sat 18 Nov | 30-0 v Tonbridge AngelsHythe Town 0-0 Tonbridge Angels | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Round |
8 | Wed 22 Nov | 31-3 v RamsgateRamsgate 3-1 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
9 | Sat 25 Nov | 34-0 v Phoenix SportsPhoenix Sports 0-4 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
10 | Tue 28 Nov | 31-0 v SittingbourneSittingbourne 0-1 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
11 | Sat 2 Dec | 152-1 v Broadbridge HeathHythe Town 2-1 Broadbridge Heath | Isthmian League - South East Division |
12 | Tue 12 Dec | 33-2 v WhitehawkHythe Town 3-2 Whitehawk | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Round |
13 | Sat 16 Dec | 120-2 v Chichester CityHythe Town 0-2 Chichester City | Isthmian League - South East Division |
14 | Tue 26 Dec | 31-0 v Ashford UnitedAshford United 0-1 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
15 | Mon 1 Jan | 32-2 v Sheppey UnitedHythe Town 2-2 Sheppey United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
16 | Tue 16 Jan | 31-2 v LancingLancing 2-1 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
17 | Tue 23 Jan | 32-1 v SittingbourneHythe Town 2-1 Sittingbourne | Kent Senior Cup Second Round |
18 | Sat 27 Jan | 30-0 v Sevenoaks TownSevenoaks Town 0-0 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
19 | Sat 3 Feb | 32-2 v RamsgateHythe Town 2-2 Ramsgate | Isthmian League - South East Division |
20 | Tue 6 Feb | 31-3 v Erith & BelvedereHythe Town 1-3 Erith & Belvedere | Isthmian League - South East Division |
21 | Tue 27 Feb | 31-0 v Littlehampton TownHythe Town 1-0 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
22 | Sat 2 Mar | 32-1 v Herne BayHerne Bay 1-2 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
23 | Sat 9 Mar | 150-4 v HorndeanHythe Town 0-4 Horndean | Isthmian League - South East Division |
24 | Sat 16 Mar | 31-1 v Three BridgesHythe Town 1-1 Three Bridges | Isthmian League - South East Division |
25 | Tue 19 Mar | 173-2 v East Grinstead TownEast Grinstead Town 2-3 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
26 | Thu 21 Mar | 31-2 v Beckenham TownHythe Town 1-2 Beckenham Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
27 | Sat 23 Mar | 120-2 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 2-0 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
28 | Tue 26 Mar | 31-3 v Herne BayHythe Town 1-3 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
29 | Sat 30 Mar | 30-1 v MersthamHythe Town 0-1 Merstham | Isthmian League - South East Division |
30 | Sat 6 Apr | 142-5 v Beckenham TownBeckenham Town 5-2 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
31 | Tue 9 Apr | 33-8 v Three BridgesThree Bridges 8-3 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |