Football Web Pages
North Greenford United – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 18 Jul | N | Harrow Borough | Friendly | (0)1 - 3(1) | Unknown | |
Sun 6 Aug | A | Bexhill United | FA Cup EP | 1 - 3 | 105 | Mills |
Sat 12 Aug | H | Ardley United | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 0 | 78 | Siemienczuk |
Tue 15 Aug | A | Edgware & Kingsbury | Combined Counties Prem N | 4 - 1 | 65 | Mills (2), Brown, Siemienczuk |
Sat 19 Aug | A | Burnham | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 3 | 107 | Brown, Hamed |
Tue 22 Aug | H | Harefield United | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 1 | 81 | Siemienczuk (2) |
Sat 26 Aug | A | Virginia Water | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 1 | 40 | |
Mon 28 Aug | H | Wembley | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 2 | 96 | Giordmaina, Ewhare |
Sat 2 Sep | A | Egham Town | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 1 | 110 | Thompson Prempeh |
Sat 9 Sep | H | Wallingford & Crowmarsh | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 2 | 72 | Siemienczuk (pen), Hamed |
Sat 16 Sep | A | Wokingham & Emmbrook | Combined Counties Prem N | 6 - 1 | 100 | Brown (2), Mills (2), Thompson Prempeh, Lewis |
Sat 23 Sep | A | Risborough Rangers | Combined Counties Prem N | 3 - 2 | 180 | Hamed, Ewhare (2) |
Tue 26 Sep | H | Rising Ballers Kensington | Premier Challenge Cup 1 | 2 - 1 | 78 | |
Sat 30 Sep | H | Holyport | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 0 | 72 | Bloom |
Sat 7 Oct | H | Burnham | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 2 | 67 | Mills, Connelly |
Sat 14 Oct | A | Milton United | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 3 | 110 | Ewhare |
Sat 28 Oct | H | Chalfont St Peter | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 1 | 76 | Mills, Mano |
Tue 31 Oct | A | Flackwell Heath | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 0 | 189 | |
Sat 4 Nov | A | Broadfields United | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 3 | 109 | Siemienczuk (2) |
Tue 7 Nov | H | Enfield Town | Middlesex Cup 2 | (0)3 - 2(2) | 70 | Brown, Ewhare, Mills |
Tue 21 Nov | H | Risborough Rangers | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 3 | 79 | |
Sat 25 Nov | A | Hilltop | Combined Counties Prem N | 3 - 0 | 42 | Killeen, Mills, Lewis |
Wed 6 Dec | A | Langley | Premier Challenge Cup 2 | 2 - 2 | 39 | Lewis, Martin-Thomas |
Sat 16 Dec | H | Flackwell Heath | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 1 | 69 | Killeen (pen) |
Sat 23 Dec | H | Egham Town | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 5 | 73 | Mitchell |
Sat 3 Feb | A | Holyport | Combined Counties Prem N | 3 - 2 | 74 | Cooper, Mills, Killeen |
Sat 17 Feb | H | Milton United | Combined Counties Prem N | 4 - 1 | 82 | Khan, Mills, Mitchell (pen), Gritt |
Tue 27 Feb | A | Wembley | Combined Counties Prem N | (1)2 - 1(0) | 57 | Mills, Gritt |
Sat 16 Mar | H | Reading City | Combined Counties Prem N | (1)2 - 1(0) | 62 | Mitchell (pen), Killeen |
Sat 23 Mar | A | Rayners Lane | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)0 - 2(0) | ||
Sat 30 Mar | H | Edgware & Kingsbury | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)1 - 1(0) | 78 | Khan |
Mon 1 Apr | A | Harefield United | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 3 | 150 | Cooper (2) |
Tue 9 Apr | A | Reading City | Combined Counties Prem N | (1)2 - 3(0) | 110 | Killeen (pen), Afolabi |
Thu 11 Apr | H | Bedfont Sports | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)1 - 3(1) | 59 | Mano |
Sat 13 Apr | A | Ardley United | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 4 | 82 | |
Tue 16 Apr | H | Broadfields United | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 2 | 72 | Mano, Siemienczuk |
Thu 18 Apr | A | Chalfont St Peter | Combined Counties Prem N | (1)2 - 0(0) | 84 | Mills, Matuasilva |
Sat 20 Apr | H | Hilltop | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)2 - 0(0) | 68 | Siemienczuk, Connelly |
Tue 23 Apr | H | Rayners Lane | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)2 - 1(0) | 68 | Khan, Quadry |
Wed 24 Apr | A | Wallingford & Crowmarsh | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)0 - 1(0) | 78 | |
Thu 25 Apr | H | Wokingham & Emmbrook | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)2 - 3(2) | 82 | Mills, Ewhare |
Sat 27 Apr | A | Bedfont Sports | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)1 - 3(2) | 91 | Mills |
Tue 30 Apr | H | Virginia Water | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)0 - 1(0) | 96 |