Velocity Trophy

Fixtures and Results

Please select a round from the list below
PPreliminary Round1First Round2Second Round3Third Round
QFQuarter FinalSFSemi FinalFFinal  
Tuesday 21st August 2018
FTAshford Town (Middx)(0)01(1)Hayes & Yeading United103
  Jalloh (10') 
FTHarlow Town(1)12(0)Potters Bar Town145
 Edwards (21') Sach (61'), Forde (64') 
 
Tuesday 4th September 2018
FTBracknell Town(1)31(0)Horsham175
 James (18'), Cornell (71'), Fitzgerald (81') O'Toole (57') 
FTChalfont St Peter(0)02(0)Ware38
  Daveney (71'), Hart (84') 
FTChipstead(1)10(0)Dorking Wanderers111
 Bell (17')  
FTFaversham Town(0)12(0)Burgess Hill Town128
 Miller (80') Tighe (47'), Harding (67') 
 
Saturday 8th September 2018
FTMaldon & Tiptree(0)32(2)Uxbridge48
 Mcleod (50'), Briggs (84'), Jones (90') Gangedeen (25'), Wright (41') 
 
Tuesday 11th September 2018
FTMildenhall Town(1)12(2)Wingate & Finchley123
 Butcher (10') Beckles-Richards (4'), Putman (15') 
FTWitham Town(0)00(0)Grays Athletic66
Witham Town win 5-3 on penalties
 
Wednesday 12th September 2018
FTLeatherhead(0)01(0)Worthing167
  Ajiboye (86') 
 
Monday 17th September 2018
FTCarshalton Athletic(0)03(1)Corinthian-Casuals225
  Clarke (45'), Mfula (51'), Hannigan (65') 
 
Tuesday 18th September 2018
FTAshford United(0)04(1)Folkestone Invicta187
  Vincent (6'), Paxman (61'), Evans (85'), Ter Horst (90') 
FTBarking(1)22(2)Brentwood Town54
 Seymour (15', 51') Stokes (10'), Apenteng (11') 
Brentwood Town win 5-4 on penalties
FTBasildon United(0)01(1)AFC Hornchurch120
  Warner (25') 
FTBognor Regis Town(1)80(0)Whitehawk248
 Scutt (24', 51'), Tuck (64'), Muitt (66', 67', 74', 79'), Whyte (69')  
FTCoggeshall Town(1)22(0)Great Wakering Rovers48
 Bishop (36'), Mills (74' pen) Gordon (48'), Ring (90') 
Coggeshall Town win 3-2 on penalties
FTEast Grinstead Town(2)29(1)Hastings United96
 Deen (26'), Conway (38') Ajakaiye (41', 47', 82', 86'), Fielding (46'), Walker Barth (53', 72'), Cruttwell (71', 80') 
FTFelixstowe & Walton United(0)00(0)AFC Sudbury202
Felixstowe & Walton United win 4-3 on penalties
FTHerne Bay(0)06(1)Hythe Town155
  Ansah (35'), Neita (51'), Kisitu (67'), Aikhionbare (80', 87'), Sammoutis (90') 
FTHertford Town(0)12(2)Bishop's Stortford139
 Wade (60') Cass (39'), Sotiriou (45') 
FTMolesey(0)01(1)Greenwich Borough36
  Adjei (42') 
FTNorthwood(2)20(0)Bury Town62
 Ewington (13', 44')  
FTTilbury(0)10(0)Marlow46
 Hewitt (79')  
FTTooting & Mitcham United(2)20(0)Margate70
 Coleman (19'), Simpson (29')  
 
Saturday 22nd September 2018
FTThamesmead Town(0)24(3)Merstham42
 Dukali (52' pen), Williams (68') Beaney (4', 12'), Samuels (45'), Figueira (90') 
 
Tuesday 2nd October 2018
FTSouth Park(1)12(0)Sittingbourne58
 McLean (45') Caney-Bryan (66'), Dawodu (86') 
 
Monday 8th October 2018
FTAveley(0)04(3)Cheshunt63
  Aiken (13'), Sanusi (37'), Cherenti (40'), Akinsanya (80') 
 
Tuesday 9th October 2018
FTBowers & Pitsea(2)31(1)Haringey Borough75
 Monville (15'), Cornhill (26', 60') Ademiluyi (10') 
FTEgham Town(1)21(1)Whyteleafe59
 Lodge (30'), Ibe (60') Chin (26') 
FTRamsgate(0)02(2)Whitstable Town135
  Smith (7'), Hartnell-Baker (11') 
FTTonbridge Angels(1)30(0)Sevenoaks Town206
 Richards (38', 55'), Read (90')