Football Web Pages
Appearances – Jake Burton
Appearances, 2023-2024
Date | Match | Competition | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat 26 Aug | 102-0 v Matlock TownMarine 2-0 Matlock Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
2 | Mon 28 Aug | 12 2-0 v Basford UnitedMarine 2-0 Basford United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
3 | Sat 2 Sep | 110-0 v GuiseleyGuiseley 0-0 Marine | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
4 | Tue 5 Sep | 113-0 v GuiseleyMarine 3-0 Guiseley | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay |
5 | Sat 30 Sep | 122-0 v Hyde UnitedHyde United 0-2 Marine | Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round |
6 | Sat 7 Oct | 90-2 v Bamber BridgeBootle 0-2 Bamber Bridge | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
7 | Sat 14 Oct | 92-1 v MossleyMossley 1-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
8 | Sat 21 Oct | 92-3 v ChasetownChasetown 3-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
9 | Fri 27 Oct | 9 1-3 v Runcorn LinnetsBootle 1-3 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
10 | Tue 31 Oct | 101-0 v AvroBootle 1-0 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
11 | Sat 4 Nov | 102-0 v Leek TownBootle 2-0 Leek Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
12 | Tue 7 Nov | 162-2 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 2-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
13 | Sat 18 Nov | 101-3 v Hednesford TownBootle 1-3 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
14 | Sat 25 Nov | 102-0 v Hanley TownHanley Town 0-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
15 | Sat 16 Dec | 102-1 v WidnesBootle 2-1 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
16 | Sat 23 Dec | 102-0 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 0-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
17 | Mon 1 Jan | 100-2 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 2-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
18 | Sat 6 Jan | 160-4 v Stalybridge CelticBootle 0-4 Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Sat 13 Jan | 172-2 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 2-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Sat 27 Jan | 173-1 v ChasetownBootle 3-1 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Sat 3 Feb | 103-2 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 2-3 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Sat 10 Feb | 101-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticBootle 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Sat 17 Feb | 173-1 v Nantwich TownBootle 3-1 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Sat 2 Mar | 171-1 v MossleyBootle 1-1 Mossley | Northern Premier League - West Division |
25 | Tue 12 Mar | 110-1 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 1-0 Bootle | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Second Round |
26 | Sat 16 Mar | 171-2 v ClitheroeBootle 1-2 Clitheroe | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 23 Mar | 102-0 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 0-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Fri 29 Mar | 101-1 v TraffordBootle 1-1 Trafford | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Sat 6 Apr | 175-1 v 1874 NorthwichBootle 5-1 1874 Northwich | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Sat 13 Apr | 171-1 v Leek TownLeek Town 1-1 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Wed 17 Apr | 100-2 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 2-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Tue 30 Apr | 170-1 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 1-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division Play-off Semi Final |