1 | Fri 11 Aug | 10-1 v Brightlingsea RegentBowers & Pitsea 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent |
2 | Sat 26 Aug | 11-1 v New SalamisNew Salamis 1-1 Bowers & Pitsea |
3 | Mon 28 Aug | 13-0 v RedbridgeBowers & Pitsea 3-0 Redbridge |
4 | Tue 19 Sep | 12-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 3-2 Bowers & Pitsea |
5 | Sat 30 Sep | 12-0 v Ipswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea |
6 | Sat 7 Oct | 13-2 v Stowmarket TownBowers & Pitsea 3-2 Stowmarket Town |
7 | Tue 10 Oct | 13-1 v Heybridge SwiftsBowers & Pitsea 3-1 Heybridge Swifts |
8 | Sat 14 Oct | 12-0 v GorlestonGorleston 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea |
9 | Sat 21 Oct | 10-2 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 2-0 Bowers & Pitsea |
10 | Sat 28 Oct | 10-2 v Brentwood TownBowers & Pitsea 0-2 Brentwood Town |
11 | Sat 11 Nov | 12-3 v Maldon & TiptreeBowers & Pitsea 2-3 Maldon & Tiptree |
12 | Sat 25 Nov | 12-1 v Basildon UnitedBowers & Pitsea 2-1 Basildon United |
13 | Sat 2 Dec | 12-1 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 1-2 Bowers & Pitsea |
14 | Sat 9 Dec | 13-2 v WroxhamBowers & Pitsea 3-2 Wroxham |
15 | Sat 16 Dec | 11-4 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 4-1 Bowers & Pitsea |
16 | Tue 26 Dec | 13-1 v Grays AthleticBowers & Pitsea 3-1 Grays Athletic |
17 | Sat 30 Dec | 12-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedBowers & Pitsea 2-1 Felixstowe & Walton United |
18 | Sat 6 Jan | 12-0 v Witham TownBowers & Pitsea 2-0 Witham Town |
19 | Sat 13 Jan | 12-2 v Bury TownBury Town 2-2 Bowers & Pitsea |
20 | Sat 20 Jan | 12-2 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 2-2 Bowers & Pitsea |
21 | Sat 27 Jan | 11-0 v Ipswich WanderersBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Ipswich Wanderers |
22 | Sat 3 Feb | 13-1 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 1-3 Bowers & Pitsea |
23 | Sun 11 Feb | 11-1 v GorlestonBowers & Pitsea 1-1 Gorleston |
24 | Sat 17 Feb | 11-3 v Lowestoft TownBowers & Pitsea 1-3 Lowestoft Town |
25 | Tue 20 Feb | 13-2 v RedbridgeRedbridge 2-3 Bowers & Pitsea |
26 | Sat 9 Mar | 13-0 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 0-3 Bowers & Pitsea |
27 | Sat 16 Mar | 14-2 v Witham TownWitham Town 2-4 Bowers & Pitsea |
28 | Sat 23 Mar | 11-0 v Bury TownBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Bury Town |
29 | Sat 30 Mar | 13-2 v New SalamisBowers & Pitsea 3-2 New Salamis |
30 | Mon 1 Apr | 12-0 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea |
31 | Sat 6 Apr | 11-0 v EnfieldBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Enfield |
32 | Tue 9 Apr | 13-1 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 1-3 Bowers & Pitsea |
33 | Sat 13 Apr | 12-1 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 1-2 Bowers & Pitsea |
34 | Sat 20 Apr | 12-4 v WalthamstowBowers & Pitsea 2-4 Walthamstow |
35 | Sat 27 Apr | 10-2 v WroxhamWroxham 2-0 Bowers & Pitsea |
36 | Tue 30 Apr | 12-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 2-2 Bowers & Pitsea |
37 | Sat 4 May | 11-1 v Brentwood TownBowers & Pitsea 1-1 Brentwood Town |