Football Web Pages
Isthmian League - North Division – Fixtures and Results – March 2024
Fixtures/Results, March, 2023-2024
Date | Status | Home | Score | Away | Attd | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 2nd March 2024 | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Bury Town(3) | 4 | 3 | (0)Ipswich Wanderers | 769 |
Canfer (12'), Maughn (16'), Mayhew (36', 90'+1) | Eaton-Collins (63', 87'), Dunnage (78') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Enfield(0) | 1 | 2 | (0)Felixstowe & Walton United | 136 |
Leech (49') | Hassanally (47'), Mayhew (56') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Heybridge Swifts(2) | 2 | 1 | (0)Lowestoft Town | 292 |
Adlington-Pile (38', 45'+3) | Cole (90'+5) | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | New Salamis(0) | 0 | 3 | (2)Brentwood Town | 129 |
Freeman (3'), Sykes (22', 65') | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Wroxham(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Maldon & Tiptree | 187 |
Rangel (67') | ||||||
Tuesday 5th March 2024 | ||||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Walthamstow(1) | 4 | 2 | (0)Gorleston | 137 |
Sotoyinbo (42'), Moses-Songolo (51'), Small (69'), Thomas (76') | Hall (83'), Zielonka (90'+4) | |||||
Wednesday 6th March 2024 | ||||||
6/3/2024 | FT | Enfield(0) | 1 | 5 | (1)Witham Town | 109 |
Bates (78') | Oti (8', 69', 76'), Morris (52'), Osude (82') | |||||
Saturday 9th March 2024 | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Basildon United(1) | 2 | 1 | (1)Grays Athletic | 112 |
Allen (34', 80') | humphrey (1') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Brentwood Town(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Enfield | 254 |
Jeremiah (53') | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Brightlingsea Regent(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)New Salamis | 192 |
Brock (90') | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Felixstowe & Walton United(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Heybridge Swifts | 455 |
9/3/2024 | FT | Ipswich Wanderers(0) | 1 | 2 | (1)Gorleston | 174 |
Blake (64' pen) | Keys (45'), Fatadjo (77') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Lowestoft Town(2) | 4 | 0 | (0)Wroxham | 568 |
Reed (9'), Deeks (45'+3), Aldous (80'), Sayer (90'+5) | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Maldon & Tiptree(0) | 0 | 3 | (1)Bowers & Pitsea | 223 |
Addy (45'+1, 80' pen), Stagg (90') | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Walthamstow(0) | 0 | 2 | (1)Redbridge | 366 |
Bennett (42'), Uwandu (68') | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Witham Town(0) | 0 | 2 | (1)Bury Town | 221 |
Ramadan (30', 78') | ||||||
Saturday 16th March 2024 | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Brightlingsea Regent(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Lowestoft Town | 253 |
Collis (13', 83') | Haylock (53') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Bury Town(0) | 2 | 1 | (1)New Salamis | 756 |
Ramadan (52'), Canfer (56') | Hercules (17') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Enfield(0) | 1 | 3 | (1)Heybridge Swifts | 135 |
Clark (80') | Sartain (11'), Adlington-Pile (57', 71') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Felixstowe & Walton United(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Brentwood Town | 302 |
Brown (60') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Grays Athletic(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Redbridge | 260 |
Skarna (3'), Gordon (59') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Maldon & Tiptree(0) | 2 | 0 | (0)Ipswich Wanderers | 169 |
Britton (61'), Honesty (69') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Stowmarket Town(0) | 0 | 6 | (3)Gorleston | 183 |
Johnson (13' pen, 57'), Fatadjo (16', 35', 87'), Finch (84') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Witham Town(0) | 2 | 4 | (2)Bowers & Pitsea | 196 |
McFadden (54'), Osude (87') | Stagg (24', 45'), Vaivada (69'), Reeve (72') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Wroxham(0) | 0 | 2 | (1)Walthamstow | 185 |
Sotoyinbo (15' pen), Renee (57') | ||||||
Tuesday 19th March 2024 | ||||||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Brentwood Town | v | Stowmarket Town | ||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Grays Athletic | v | Brightlingsea Regent | ||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Wroxham | v | New Salamis | ||
Wednesday 20th March 2024 | ||||||
20/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Enfield | v | Basildon United | ||
20/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Gorleston | v | Walthamstow | ||
Friday 22nd March 2024 | ||||||
22/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Brentwood Town | v | Maldon & Tiptree | ||
Saturday 23rd March 2024 | ||||||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Bowers & Pitsea | v | Bury Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Gorleston | v | Enfield | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Heybridge Swifts | v | Grays Athletic | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Ipswich Wanderers | v | Basildon United | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Lowestoft Town | v | Felixstowe & Walton United | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | New Salamis | v | Stowmarket Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Redbridge | v | Wroxham | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Walthamstow | v | Brightlingsea Regent | ||
Tuesday 26th March 2024 | ||||||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Basildon United | v | Bury Town | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Brentwood Town | v | Bowers & Pitsea | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Redbridge | v | Grays Athletic | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Stowmarket Town | v | Witham Town | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Wroxham | v | Heybridge Swifts | ||
Wednesday 27th March 2024 | ||||||
27/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Gorleston | v | Brightlingsea Regent | ||
Saturday 30th March 2024 | ||||||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Basildon United | v | Brentwood Town | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Bowers & Pitsea | v | New Salamis | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Bury Town | v | Felixstowe & Walton United | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Enfield | v | Brightlingsea Regent | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Gorleston | v | Grays Athletic | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Ipswich Wanderers | v | Wroxham | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Maldon & Tiptree | v | Lowestoft Town | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Stowmarket Town | v | Redbridge | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Witham Town | v | Walthamstow |