Bostik League North Division

Fixtures and Results

Please select a month from the list below
AugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMay
Saturday 6th April 2019
FTAFC Sudbury(0)03(1)Soham Town Rangers228
  Mulready (33', 78', 90') 
FTBowers & Pitsea(2)40(0)Dereham Town265
 Knight (23', 42', 87'), Clark (51')  
FTBury Town(0)21(0)Brentwood Town298
 Hughes (53', 60') Hughes (55') 
FTCanvey Island(0)01(1)Felixstowe & Walton United164
  Hillyard (45') 
FTCoggeshall Town(0)12(1)Aveley141
 Hubble (85') Richardson (37'), Akrofi (65') 
FTGrays Athletic(2)22(1)Barking230
 Hutchinson (14', 22') Kamara (17'), Seymour (52') 
FTMaldon & Tiptree(0)10(0)Basildon United132
 Hope (54')  
FTMildenhall Town(0)03(1)Great Wakering Rovers166
  Barnwell (17', 64', 84') 
FTRomford(2)31(0)Witham Town78
 Nesbitt (20'), Olukoga (41'), Woodward (77') Ashman (72') 
FTTilbury(0)11(0)Heybridge Swifts152
 Newby (75') Krasniqi (76') 
 
Saturday 13th April 2019
FTAFC Sudbury(0)13(0)Romford208
 Bennett (90') Chidyausiku (63'), Joseph (70'), Silva Barbaoso Bento De Carvalho (90') 
FTBarking(0)11(1)Mildenhall Town64
 Ogunwamide (51') Butcher (16') 
FTCanvey Island(1)22(1)Maldon & Tiptree165
 Merrifield (4', 67') Hope (5'), Awotwi (59') 
FTFelixstowe & Walton United(0)04(3)Bowers & Pitsea361
  Warner (10'), Lock (32'), Thomas (39'), Sartain (64') 
FTGrays Athletic(2)31(1)Brentwood Town261
 Hahn (22'), Hutchinson (40', 86') Hunter (23') 
FTGreat Wakering Rovers(1)12(0)Bury Town87
 Jaffa (19') Hughes (78'), Chambers Shaw (83') 
FTHeybridge Swifts(1)12(1)Aveley297
 Osei-Owusu (40') Raad (45', 75') 
FTSoham Town Rangers(0)12(1)Basildon United144
 Groves (79') Taylor (20'), Smith (58') 
FTTilbury(1)15(2)Coggeshall Town133
 Ramsey (23') Allen (7'), Gyasi (21'), Wall (47'), Nwachuku (52', 60' pen) 
FTWitham Town(1)23(2)Dereham Town59
 Odelusi (7', 87' pen) Hipperson (16' pen), Crisp (43', 67') 
 
Friday 19th April 2019
FTAveley(2)60(0)AFC Sudbury337
 Akrofi (23', 90', 90'), Bantick (30'), French (62' og), Vaughan (76')  
FTMaldon & Tiptree(2)31(0)Great Wakering Rovers178
 Dsane (6'), Hope (27'), Issa (90') Wiggins (90') 
 
Saturday 20th April 2019
FTBasildon United(0)01(0)Barking96
  Boakye-Yiadom (86') 
FTBowers & Pitsea(1)13(1)Heybridge Swifts281
 Stokes (16') Adeyemi (44'), Walker (56'), Krasniqi (91' pen) 
FTBrentwood Town(1)31(1)Witham Town147
 Hilton (12'), Fox (82'), Hughes (86') Ashman (24') 
FTBury Town(1)42(1)Grays Athletic344
 Fenn (31'), Chambers Shaw (58'), Machaya (73', 75') Davidson (24'), Toner (66') 
FTCoggeshall Town(2)21(1)Felixstowe & Walton United207
 Allen (18'), Nwachuku (42') Barley (39') 
FTDereham Town(0)23(2)Tilbury171
 Frary (78'), Castellan (85') Spooner (24'), Bowers (45'), Watkins (71') 
FTMildenhall Town(1)23(1)Canvey Island184
 Debenham (38'), Hayden (71') Melaugh (41'), Merrifield (90' pen, 90') 
FTRomford(2)52(2)Soham Town Rangers102
 Nesbitt (41'), Brown-Bampoe (45'), Cox (60'), Olukoga (66'), Akpele (68') Mochalski (13'), Lovell (40') 
 
Monday 22nd April 2019
FTAFC Sudbury(0)34(2)Bury Town564
 Hayes (53' pen, 66' pen), French (70') Machaya (5'), Call (33'), Hughes (86'), Chambers Shaw (92') 
FTCanvey Island(2)40(0)Basildon United226
 Cole (10'), Merrifield (24', 65', 80')  
FTFelixstowe & Walton United(0)03(1)Mildenhall Town473
  Robinson (30' pen), Debenham (54'), Seymour (60') 
FTGrays Athletic(0)11(1)Romford323
 Carlos (90' pen) Cossington (22') 
FTGreat Wakering Rovers(0)10(0)Bowers & Pitsea165
 Tuohy (75')  
FTHeybridge Swifts(2)23(3)Coggeshall Town403
 Price (13'), Walker (45') Nwachuku (5'), Allen (23'), Wall (26') 
FTSoham Town Rangers(1)21(1)Dereham Town149
 Russell (5', 81' pen) Beaumont (30') 
FTTilbury(2)41(0)Brentwood Town155
 Spooner (14'), Sykes (34', 58'), Watkins (68') Fox (76') 
FTWitham Town(1)11(0)Maldon & Tiptree130
 Ashman (27') Slew (65') 
 
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
FTBarking(0)02(2)Aveley118
  Bantick (29', 43' pen) 
 
Saturday 27th April 2019
3pmAveleyvSoham Town Rangers
3pmBasildon UnitedvWitham Town
3pmBowers & PitseavTilbury
3pmBrentwood TownvCanvey Island
3pmBury TownvHeybridge Swifts
3pmCoggeshall TownvAFC Sudbury
3pmDereham TownvGreat Wakering Rovers
3pmMaldon & TiptreevBarking
3pmMildenhall TownvGrays Athletic
3pmRomfordvFelixstowe & Walton United