Football Web Pages

BetVictor Isthmian North Division – Fixtures and Results – November 2019

Fixtures/Results, November, 2019-2020

Saturday 2nd November 2019
FTAFC Sudbury(1)21(0)Canvey Island297
 Maycock (35' pen), Grimwood (90') Gilbert (84') 
FTAveley(2)50(0)Heybridge Swifts226
 Gibbs (31'), Raad (45'), Akrofi (50'), Sykes (52', 72')  
FTCambridge City(0)32(1)Basildon United177
 Gent (54'), Sharman (76', 82') Norman (12'), Okoh (59') 
FTDereham Town(1)51(1)Witham Town133
 Hipperson (26', 90'), Logan (54', 58', 65') Ahern (20') 
FTFelixstowe & Walton United(2)33(0)Brentwood Town227
 Kerridge (3'), Bennett (16'), Schaar (46') Salami (62'), Pianim (68'), Freeman (75') 
FTGreat Wakering Rovers(0)02(0)Bury Town106
  Ramadan (62' pen), Chambers Shaw (76') 
FTHullbridge Sports(0)01(0)Coggeshall Town117
  Claridge (57' pen) 
FTMaldon & Tiptree(2)31(0)Grays Athletic190
 Slew (3', 66'), Girdlestone (43') Hahn (60') 
FTRomford(1)33(0)Soham Town Rangers82
 Tranter (29'), Nesbitt (59'), Palmer (66') Newman (48'), Watson (70'), Mulready (88') 
FTTilbury(2)50(0)Histon120
 Moses (2'), Boswell (7'), Knight (47' pen, 55', 58')  
 
Saturday 9th November 2019
FTCoggeshall Town(0)11(1)Tilbury108
 Mallett (90' og) Moses (30') 
FTHeybridge Swifts(4)51(0)Romford268
 Teniola (12', 31', 33'), Kouassi (19'), Martin-Sorondo (72') Kayembe (90') 
FTHiston(0)10(0)Felixstowe & Walton United171
 Gould (83')  
FTSoham Town Rangers(0)01(1)Great Wakering Rovers126
  Gordon (43' pen) 
FTWitham Town(0)12(2)Cambridge City114
 Bowers (58') Davis (18'), Robson (45') 
 
Tuesday 12th November 2019
FTCanvey Island(1)32(1)Brentwood Town166
 Gilbert (34'), Joseph (46'), Levett (68') Freeman (8'), Hogan (67') 
 
Saturday 16th November 2019
FTAFC Sudbury(1)33(2)Witham Town307
 Marks (17'), Harrison (72'), Dettmar (84') Bowers (7', 60'), Kemp (44') 
FTAveley(2)51(0)Soham Town Rangers258
 Akrofi (28', 67', 85' pen), Raad (32'), Sykes (49') Mulready (61') 
FTCambridge City(1)12(1)Heybridge Swifts204
 Gent (43') Kouassi (9'), Adeyemi (50') 
FTDereham Town(3)52(1)Brentwood Town206
 Logan (12'), Hilliard (22'), Crisp (38', 52'), Hipperson (59') Freeman (4'), Hogan (65') 
FTFelixstowe & Walton United(0)10(0)Grays Athletic332
 Bennett (79' pen)  
FTGreat Wakering Rovers(1)11(0)Canvey Island212
 Apenteng (35') Levett (80') 
FTMaldon & Tiptree(0)11(0)Histon316
 Akins (88') Rolph (81') 
FTRomford(1)23(3)Coggeshall Town524
 Roberts (10'), Moncur (56') Wall (29'), Brampton (33'), Allen (35') 
FTTilbury(0)01(1)Basildon United231
  Okoh (40') 
 
Tuesday 19th November 2019
FTHeybridge Swifts(0)01(0)AFC Sudbury157
  Harrison (65') 
FTSoham Town Rangers(0)01(0)Tilbury130
  Ogunwamide (90') 
 
Saturday 23rd November 2019
3pmBrentwood TownvHeybridge Swifts
3pmCoggeshall TownvSoham Town Rangers
3pmDereham TownvRomford
3pmHistonvGrays Athletic
3pmHullbridge SportsvBasildon United
 Maldon & TiptreePPCambridge City
3pmTilburyvFelixstowe & Walton United
3pmWitham TownvCanvey Island
 
Tuesday 26th November 2019
7.45pmBasildon UnitedvAveley
 
Saturday 30th November 2019
3pmBasildon UnitedvBrentwood Town
3pmBury TownvCoggeshall Town
3pmCambridge CityvAveley
3pmCanvey IslandvHiston
3pmFelixstowe & Walton UnitedvDereham Town
3pmGrays AthleticvHullbridge Sports
3pmHeybridge SwiftsvGreat Wakering Rovers
3pmRomfordvTilbury
3pmSoham Town RangersvWitham Town