1 | Tue 1 Aug | 31-1 v Canvey IslandCanvey Island 1-1 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
2 | Sat 5 Aug | 31-2 v Enfield TownEnfield Town 2-1 Grays Athletic | Friendly |
3 | Sat 12 Aug | 30-3 v EnfieldEnfield 3-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
4 | Sat 19 Aug | 3 1-1 v New SalamisGrays Athletic 1-1 New Salamis | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
5 | Wed 23 Aug | 31-3 v New SalamisNew Salamis 3-1 Grays Athletic | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
6 | Sat 26 Aug | 30-2 v GorlestonGrays Athletic 0-2 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
7 | Mon 28 Aug | 3 1-1 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 1-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 32-3 v Hertford TownHertford Town 3-2 Grays Athletic | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 7 Oct | 71-1 v WroxhamWroxham 1-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Sat 14 Oct | 72-4 v New SalamisGrays Athletic 2-4 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 21 Oct | 31-1 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 1-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 28 Oct | 3 0-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedGrays Athletic 0-3 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 4 Nov | 31-2 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 2-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Fri 10 Nov | 31-1 v Basildon UnitedGrays Athletic 1-1 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 18 Nov | 30-3 v Brentwood TownGrays Athletic 0-3 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Wed 22 Nov | 115-4 v Athletic NewhamAthletic Newham 4-5 Grays Athletic | Essex County Cup Third Round |
17 | Sat 25 Nov | 32-0 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 0-2 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 16 Dec | 34-0 v EnfieldGrays Athletic 4-0 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Tue 26 Dec | 31-3 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 3-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 30 Dec | 31-3 v Bury TownBury Town 3-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Mon 1 Jan | 30-1 v Maldon & TiptreeGrays Athletic 0-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sat 13 Jan | 3 1-3 v Heybridge SwiftsGrays Athletic 1-3 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 17 Feb | 30-4 v WalthamstowGrays Athletic 0-4 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Tue 27 Feb | 154-2 v Basildon UnitedWalthamstow 4-2 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Tue 5 Mar | 34-2 v GorlestonWalthamstow 4-2 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 9 Mar | 30-2 v RedbridgeWalthamstow 0-2 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 16 Mar | 3 2-0 v WroxhamWroxham 0-2 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Wed 20 Mar | 3 0-0 v GorlestonGorleston 0-0 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 23 Mar | 30-2 v Brightlingsea RegentWalthamstow 0-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 30 Mar | 30-3 v Witham TownWitham Town 3-0 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Mon 1 Apr | 31-0 v EnfieldWalthamstow 1-0 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 6 Apr | 33-0 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 0-3 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Tue 9 Apr | 145-1 v Heybridge SwiftsWalthamstow 5-1 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Sat 13 Apr | 31-1 v Bury TownWalthamstow 1-1 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Sat 20 Apr | 34-2 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 2-4 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |