1 | Sat 12 Aug | 50-0 v MarineGainsborough Trinity 0-0 Marine |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 50-4 v Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 50-3 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 54-0 v GuiseleyGainsborough Trinity 4-0 Guiseley |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 51-1 v Bamber BridgeGainsborough Trinity 1-1 Bamber Bridge |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 5 0-4 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
7 | Sat 9 Sep | 5 0-2 v Morpeth TownMorpeth Town 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
8 | Sat 23 Sep | 64-1 v Atherton CollieriesGainsborough Trinity 4-1 Atherton Collieries |
9 | Sat 30 Sep | 60-3 v Basford UnitedBasford United 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
10 | Tue 3 Oct | 65-3 v Matlock TownGainsborough Trinity 5-3 Matlock Town |
11 | Sat 14 Oct | 61-1 v Warrington RylandsGainsborough Trinity 1-1 Warrington Rylands |
12 | Sat 21 Oct | 63-2 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 2-3 Gainsborough Trinity |
13 | Tue 24 Oct | 62-2 v Ashton UnitedGainsborough Trinity 2-2 Ashton United |
14 | Sat 4 Nov | 61-0 v Lancaster CityGainsborough Trinity 1-0 Lancaster City |
15 | Sat 11 Nov | 60-1 v RadcliffeRadcliffe 1-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
16 | Sat 18 Nov | 62-1 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Bradford (Park Avenue) |
17 | Tue 28 Nov | 62-2 v Hyde UnitedHyde United 2-2 Gainsborough Trinity |
18 | Sat 2 Dec | 61-3 v FC United of ManchesterGainsborough Trinity 1-3 FC United of Manchester |
19 | Sat 9 Dec | 60-1 v Ilkeston TownGainsborough Trinity 0-1 Ilkeston Town |
20 | Sat 16 Dec | 61-3 v MarineMarine 3-1 Gainsborough Trinity |
21 | Sat 23 Dec | 61-3 v MacclesfieldGainsborough Trinity 1-3 Macclesfield |
22 | Tue 26 Dec | 6 0-4 v Stafford RangersStafford Rangers 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
23 | Mon 1 Jan | 62-0 v Worksop TownGainsborough Trinity 2-0 Worksop Town |
24 | Sat 6 Jan | 6 1-0 v GuiseleyGuiseley 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity |
25 | Sat 13 Jan | 60-2 v Morpeth TownGainsborough Trinity 0-2 Morpeth Town |
26 | Sat 3 Feb | 60-2 v FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
27 | Sat 10 Feb | 61-0 v Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity |
28 | Sat 17 Feb | 63-0 v Basford UnitedGainsborough Trinity 3-0 Basford United |
29 | Sat 24 Feb | 6 4-1 v Warrington RylandsWarrington Rylands 1-4 Gainsborough Trinity |
30 | Sat 2 Mar | 62-0 v Whitby TownGainsborough Trinity 2-0 Whitby Town |
31 | Sat 9 Mar | 61-0 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 0-1 Gainsborough Trinity |
32 | Sat 16 Mar | 60-2 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
33 | Sat 23 Mar | 64-2 v Workington AFCGainsborough Trinity 4-2 Workington AFC |
34 | Sat 30 Mar | 63-1 v Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge 1-3 Gainsborough Trinity |
35 | Mon 1 Apr | 62-1 v Stafford RangersGainsborough Trinity 2-1 Stafford Rangers |
36 | Sat 6 Apr | 6 1-2 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity |
37 | Sat 13 Apr | 64-1 v Hyde UnitedGainsborough Trinity 4-1 Hyde United |
38 | Tue 16 Apr | 64-0 v Matlock TownMatlock Town 0-4 Gainsborough Trinity |
39 | Sat 20 Apr | 6 3-3 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Bradford (Park Avenue) 3-3 Gainsborough Trinity |