1 | Fri 28 Jul | 70-1 v HenleyIpswich Wanderers 0-1 Henley | Friendly |
2 | Tue 8 Aug | 83-0 v HistonIpswich Wanderers 3-0 Histon | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
3 | Sat 12 Aug | 8 0-2 v WalthamstowIpswich Wanderers 0-2 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
4 | Fri 18 Aug | 80-0 v Dereham TownIpswich Wanderers 0-0 Dereham Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
5 | Tue 22 Aug | 41-2 v Dereham TownDereham Town 2-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
6 | Sat 26 Aug | 40-4 v WroxhamWroxham 4-0 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
7 | Mon 28 Aug | 51-2 v Heybridge SwiftsIpswich Wanderers 1-2 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Tue 5 Sep | 83-0 v Witham TownIpswich Wanderers 3-0 Witham Town | Velocity Cup Second Round |
9 | Sat 9 Sep | 72-6 v Waltham AbbeyWaltham Abbey 6-2 Ipswich Wanderers | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
10 | Tue 12 Sep | 41-0 v Woodbridge TownIpswich Wanderers 1-0 Woodbridge Town | Suffolk County Cup First Round |
11 | Sat 16 Sep | 4 0-1 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 1-0 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 30 Sep | 40-2 v Bowers & PitseaIpswich Wanderers 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Tue 10 Oct | 4 2-1 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 1-2 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 14 Oct | 82-0 v Witham TownIpswich Wanderers 2-0 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 21 Oct | 82-2 v Stowmarket TownIpswich Wanderers 2-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Sat 28 Oct | 122-0 v New SalamisIpswich Wanderers 2-0 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 4 Nov | 8 2-0 v Bury TownIpswich Wanderers 2-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 11 Nov | 80-2 v GorlestonGorleston 2-0 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Sat 18 Nov | 8 1-4 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 4-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 16 Dec | 71-2 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 2-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Sat 23 Dec | 41-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedIpswich Wanderers 1-2 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sat 30 Dec | 111-6 v Brentwood TownIpswich Wanderers 1-6 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Mon 1 Jan | 160-2 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 2-0 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Sat 6 Jan | 161-2 v Maldon & TiptreeIpswich Wanderers 1-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 13 Jan | 101-0 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 0-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Tue 23 Jan | 41-4 v Grays AthleticIpswich Wanderers 1-4 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 27 Jan | 4 0-1 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 10 Feb | 82-2 v Witham TownWitham Town 2-2 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 17 Feb | 8 1-1 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 1-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Fri 23 Feb | 42-3 v New SalamisNew Salamis 3-2 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Tue 27 Feb | 42-1 v Lowestoft TownIpswich Wanderers 2-1 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 2 Mar | 43-4 v Bury TownBury Town 4-3 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 16 Mar | 40-2 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 2-0 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Sat 30 Mar | 120-2 v WroxhamIpswich Wanderers 0-2 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
35 | Mon 1 Apr | 41-1 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 1-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
36 | Sat 6 Apr | 4 0-7 v Brightlingsea RegentIpswich Wanderers 0-7 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
37 | Tue 16 Apr | 104-1 v RedbridgeRedbridge 1-4 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
38 | Sat 20 Apr | 8 0-5 v RedbridgeIpswich Wanderers 0-5 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
39 | Sat 27 Apr | 42-3 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 3-2 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |