Football Web Pages

Isthmian League - Premier Division – Fixtures and Results – October 2020

Fixtures/Results, October, 2020-2021

Saturday 3rd October 2020
FTBrightlingsea Regent(0)11(0)East Thurrock United174
 Oti (84' pen) Brown-Bampoe (90') 
FTLeatherhead(0)00(0)Margate407
FTWingate & Finchley(3)41(1)Lewes208
 Sayoud (11'), Cotter (14'), Healey (28', 77') Bolarinwa (4') 
 
Monday 5th October 2020
FTHaringey Borough(2)31(0)East Thurrock United266
 Michael-Percil (4' pen, 35' pen), O'Donoghue (75') Aileru (80') 
 
Tuesday 6th October 2020
FTBishop's Stortford(1)11(0)Folkestone Invicta254
 Greene (13') Wright (76') 
FTBognor Regis Town(2)21(0)Carshalton Athletic431
 Cook (22'), Dowridge (39') Ottaway (84') 
FTBowers & Pitsea(0)11(1)Lewes132
 Knott (75' pen) Cosgrave (29' pen) 
FTCorinthian-Casuals(0)20(0)Brightlingsea Regent178
 Pinney (76'), Cadogan (86')  
FTHornchurch(2)23(2)Wingate & Finchley242
 Brown (15'), Dickson (27') Vilhete (30'), Edwards (45'), Healey (55') 
FTHorsham(1)52(2)Enfield Town462
 Smith (9'), Sparks (54'), Harris (69', 86', 90') Youngs (45'), Bricknell (45') 
FTLeatherhead(1)43(1)Worthing401
 Rowe (4'), Leslie (63'), Brown (78'), Lema (85') Pearce (15', 74' pen), Diallo (69') 
FTMargate(0)02(0)Cheshunt216
  Camara (46'), Knight (58') 
FTMerstham(0)12(2)Kingstonian307
 Ekpiteta (66') Osborne (4'), Buchanan (39') 
FTPotters Bar Town(3)30(0)Cray Wanderers186
 Ward Cochrane (8', 38'), Gogo (17')  
 
Saturday 10th October 2020
FTBrightlingsea Regent(0)03(1)Haringey Borough192
  Aresti (44'), Bawling (61'), Michael-Percil (82') 
FTCarshalton Athletic(0)10(0)Corinthian-Casuals600
 Hamilton-Downes (83')  
FTCheshunt(0)10(0)Bognor Regis Town266
 Beckles Richards (82')  
FTEast Thurrock United(1)22(1)Merstham247
 Aileru (33'), Illsley (56') Ekpiteta (30'), Leahy (84') 
FTEnfield Town(1)10(0)Leatherhead350
 Bricknell (22')  
FTFolkestone Invicta(0)10(0)Potters Bar Town511
 Smith (54')  
FTKingstonian(0)20(0)Hornchurch366
 Kavanagh (70'), Daniel (79')  
FTLewes(0)10(0)Margate450
 Blewden (73')  
FTWingate & Finchley(1)12(1)Horsham255
 Tejan-Sie (28') O'Toole (33', 51') 
FTWorthing(0)21(1)Bowers & Pitsea600
 Diallo (51', 85') Knott (19' pen) 
 
Sunday 11th October 2020
FTCray Wanderers(1)13(0)Bishop's Stortford338
 Parker (16') Greene (58'), Merrifield (68' pen, 74') 
 
Monday 12th October 2020
FTCarshalton Athletic(2)31(0)Horsham453
 Miles (11' og), O'Toole (25' og), Koroma (55') Harris (90' pen) 
 
Tuesday 13th October 2020
FTCheshunt(1)21(0)Folkestone Invicta205
 Camara (7'), Cunnington (78') Smith (46') 
FTEnfield Town(0)21(1)Kingstonian323
 Bricknell (50'), McLeod Urquhart (88') Andrews (38') 
 
Saturday 17th October 2020
FTBishop's Stortford(1)20(0)Cheshunt421
 Richardson (19', 89')  
FTBognor Regis Town(3)40(0)East Thurrock United518
 Leigh (28', 34', 55' pen), Leigh (42' pen)  
FTCorinthian-Casuals(0)20(0)Enfield Town402
 Dos Santos (58', 77')  
FTHaringey Borough(1)13(1)Cray Wanderers415
 Bawling (12') Pritchard (27'), Mundele (69'), Murrell-Williamson (76') 
FTHornchurch(1)40(0)Carshalton Athletic444
 Ruff (39'), Dickson (67', 75'), Dudley (79' og)  
FTHorsham(2)40(0)Brightlingsea Regent600
 Day (18'), Miles (32'), Smith (49'), O'Toole (53')  
FTLeatherhead(1)20(0)Folkestone Invicta489
 Lema (1'), Briggs (56')  
FTMargate(1)13(2)Worthing435
 Afrane-Kesey (29') Diallo (40'), Aguiar (45'), Golding (54') 
FTPotters Bar Town(0)11(1)Lewes213
 Charles (80') Bosma (7') 
 
Tuesday 20th October 2020
FTBrightlingsea Regent(3)30(0)Leatherhead182
 Birse (19'), Clowsley (23', 44')  
FTCheshunt(0)03(2)Hornchurch276
  Purcell (14'), Dickson (45'), Ruff (65') 
FTEast Thurrock United(2)32(1)Horsham266
 Illsley (12'), Stylianides (42', 53') Harris (29', 64') 
FTEnfield Town(0)10(0)Margate350
 McLeod Urquhart (61')  
FTLewes(0)10(0)Merstham457
 Cosgrave (62' pen)  
FTWingate & Finchley(1)41(0)Corinthian-Casuals182
 Rifat (39' pen, 77', 83'), Ofori-Acheampong (90') Strange (49') 
 
Wednesday 21st October 2020
FTKingstonian(0)10(0)Potters Bar Town269
 Coker (49')  
 
Saturday 24th October 2020
FTBognor Regis Town(2)20(0)Margate597
 Lethbridge (16', 42')  
FTBrightlingsea Regent(0)12(1)Folkestone Invicta186
 Clowsley (66') Paxman (44'), Smith (60') 
FTCarshalton Athletic(0)20(0)Enfield Town600
 Bradford (54', 85')  
FTCheshunt(2)32(2)Kingstonian313
 Miles (4'), Beckles Richards (14' pen), Pinto (79') Buchanan (16'), Kavanagh (20' pen) 
FTCorinthian-Casuals(0)00(0)Leatherhead600
FTEast Thurrock United(0)13(2)Worthing301
 Bademosi (90') Colbran (35'), Diallo (41'), Koroma (85' pen) 
FTHornchurch(0)11(1)Horsham404
 Dickson (70' pen) O'Toole (27') 
FTMerstham(0)14(3)Potters Bar Town223
 Monga (50') Charles (18' pen, 82'), Payne (41'), Kyei (45' pen) 
 
Tuesday 27th October 2020
7.45pmHornchurchvHaringey Borough
7.45pmPotters Bar TownvWorthing
 
Wednesday 28th October 2020
7.45pmCray WanderersvMerstham