Football Web Pages
Isthmian League - South East Division – Fixtures and Results – March 2024
Fixtures/Results, March, 2023-2024
Date | Status | Home | Score | Away | Attd | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 2nd March 2024 | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Cray Valley PM(1) | 4 | 5 | (2)Three Bridges | 165 |
Parker (6', 58'), Gayle (51'), Ibrahiym (55') | Leighton (13', 78', 90'+7), O'Neill (27'), Hanslow (90'+4) | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Herne Bay(1) | 1 | 2 | (2)Hythe Town | 536 |
Rowland (2') | Wisson (25'), Barnes (40') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Lancing(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Beckenham Town | 360 |
Bennett (90'+3) | Wyborn (68') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Ramsgate(1) | 4 | 0 | (0)Ashford United | 1,068 |
Taylor (35', 76'), Jadama (50'), Green (51') | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Sevenoaks Town(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Broadbridge Heath | 125 |
Lemon (90'+2 pen) | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Sittingbourne(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)East Grinstead Town | 254 |
Parish (45'+3), May (50') | ||||||
Tuesday 5th March 2024 | ||||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Merstham(0) | 0 | 3 | (2)Chichester City | 209 |
Wild (24', 68'), Clarke (29') | ||||||
Saturday 9th March 2024 | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Ashford United(1) | 1 | 5 | (4)Sittingbourne | 362 |
Walsh (12') | May (10', 40' pen), Jones (15'), Parish (23', 50') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Beckenham Town(2) | 2 | 5 | (3)Ramsgate | 365 |
Townsend (15' pen), Frimpong (27') | Jadama (30'), Martin (41'), Turner (45'+5, 87'), Taylor (62') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Broadbridge Heath(1) | 2 | 2 | (2)Lancing | 152 |
Lemon (39'), Bromage (78') | Bennett (18'), Franzen-Jones (45'+1) | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Chichester City(2) | 3 | 0 | (0)Burgess Hill Town | 232 |
Dunn (28'), Wild (40'), Clarke (52') | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | East Grinstead Town(3) | 5 | 1 | (1)Littlehampton Town | 112 |
Andrade Filipe (2'), Sinai (15', 70'), Parker (26'), Lawson (79') | Short (9') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Erith & Belvedere(0) | 1 | 3 | (1)Cray Valley PM | 180 |
Parkinson (60' pen) | Ademiluyi (13'), Black (90'+1), Lisbie (90'+8) | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Hythe Town(0) | 0 | 4 | (3)Horndean | 210 |
Duffin (1'), Willett (12', 45'+3, 62') | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Phoenix Sports(1) | 2 | 1 | (1)Merstham | 75 |
Lahan (36'), Leppard (56') | Lewis (27') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Sheppey United(2) | 3 | 4 | (2)Sevenoaks Town | 629 |
Lambert (37'), Hamill (45'+1 pen), Taylor (61') | Ajayi (10'), Baugh (22'), Holder (65'), Cadogan (83') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Three Bridges(0) | 1 | 1 | (1)Herne Bay | 151 |
Jalloh (73' pen) | Carvalho (31') | |||||
Saturday 16th March 2024 | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Ashford United(1) | 1 | 0 | (0)Littlehampton Town | 282 |
Rees (21') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Burgess Hill Town(0) | 1 | 2 | (2)Ramsgate | 620 |
Perry (61') | Taylor (31' pen), Jadama (45'+5) | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Horndean(0) | 0 | 3 | (2)Chichester City | 220 |
Clack (18' pen), Wild (45'+4), Prichard (90') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Hythe Town(0) | 1 | 1 | (1)Three Bridges | 178 |
Collin (87' pen) | Ghannam (22') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Lancing(2) | 3 | 1 | (0)Erith & Belvedere | 361 |
Franzen-Jones (40', 52'), Pope (45'+5) | Yeboah (66') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Merstham(2) | 2 | 2 | (0)Herne Bay | 313 |
Pointing (2'), Lewis (9') | Bola (49', 83') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Phoenix Sports(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)East Grinstead Town | 112 |
16/3/2024 | FT | Sevenoaks Town(0) | 1 | 1 | (1)Beckenham Town | 168 |
Cadogan (67') | Townsend (28') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Sheppey United(0) | 0 | 2 | (0)Cray Valley PM | 802 |
Black (46', 74') | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Sittingbourne(0) | 0 | 1 | (1)Broadbridge Heath | 370 |
Bromage (45') | ||||||
Tuesday 19th March 2024 | ||||||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Beckenham Town | v | Cray Valley PM | ||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Broadbridge Heath | v | Sevenoaks Town | ||
19/3/2024 | 7.30pm | Burgess Hill Town | v | Ashford United | ||
19/3/2024 | 7.30pm | East Grinstead Town | v | Hythe Town | ||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Horndean | v | Ramsgate | ||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Littlehampton Town | v | Sittingbourne | ||
Thursday 21st March 2024 | ||||||
21/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Hythe Town | v | Beckenham Town | ||
Saturday 23rd March 2024 | ||||||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Beckenham Town | v | Sittingbourne | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Broadbridge Heath | v | Phoenix Sports | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Chichester City | v | Sheppey United | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Cray Valley PM | v | Hythe Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | East Grinstead Town | v | Burgess Hill Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Erith & Belvedere | v | Horndean | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Herne Bay | v | Sevenoaks Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Littlehampton Town | v | Merstham | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Ramsgate | v | Lancing | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Three Bridges | v | Ashford United | ||
Tuesday 26th March 2024 | ||||||
26/3/2024 | 7.30pm | East Grinstead Town | v | Ramsgate | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Horndean | v | Sheppey United | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Hythe Town | v | Herne Bay | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Littlehampton Town | v | Erith & Belvedere | ||
Friday 29th March 2024 | ||||||
29/3/2024 | 1pm | Littlehampton Town | v | Ramsgate | ||
29/3/2024 | 3pm | Sevenoaks Town | v | Ashford United | ||
29/3/2024 | 1pm | Sittingbourne | v | Horndean | ||
Saturday 30th March 2024 | ||||||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Broadbridge Heath | v | Cray Valley PM | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Erith & Belvedere | v | Burgess Hill Town | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Herne Bay | v | East Grinstead Town | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Hythe Town | v | Merstham | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Lancing | v | Chichester City | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Phoenix Sports | v | Sheppey United | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Three Bridges | v | Beckenham Town |