1 | Sat 9 Sep | 7 3-0 v LiversedgeLiversedge 0-3 Nantwich Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
2 | Sat 16 Sep | 10 2-1 v Banbury UnitedNantwich Town 2-1 Banbury United | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
3 | Sat 30 Sep | 141-2 v ChesterChester 2-1 Nantwich Town | Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round |
4 | Sat 7 Oct | 70-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Bradford (Park Avenue) 0-0 Nantwich Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
5 | Tue 10 Oct | 11 3-1 v Runcorn LinnetsNantwich Town 3-1 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
6 | Sat 14 Oct | 11 3-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticNantwich Town 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
7 | Tue 17 Oct | 110-2 v Leek TownLeek Town 2-0 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
8 | Sat 21 Oct | 141-1 v Prescot CablesNantwich Town 1-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
9 | Sat 28 Oct | 70-0 v Stratford TownNantwich Town 0-0 Stratford Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
10 | Sat 4 Nov | 170-1 v Newcastle TownNantwich Town 0-1 Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
11 | Tue 7 Nov | 102-2 v BootleNantwich Town 2-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
12 | Tue 28 Nov | 154-1 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 1-4 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
13 | Tue 5 Dec | 111-2 v Witton AlbionNantwich Town 1-2 Witton Albion | Cheshire Senior Cup Second Round |
14 | Tue 19 Dec | 70-1 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 1-0 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
15 | Sat 23 Dec | 151-2 v FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester 2-1 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
16 | Tue 26 Dec | 114-0 v Gainsborough TrinityStafford Rangers 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
17 | Sat 30 Dec | 113-1 v Matlock TownMatlock Town 1-3 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
18 | Sat 6 Jan | 110-1 v Basford UnitedStafford Rangers 0-1 Basford United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
19 | Sat 13 Jan | 150-4 v MarineMarine 4-0 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
20 | Sat 20 Jan | 110-2 v Worksop TownStafford Rangers 0-2 Worksop Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
21 | Sat 27 Jan | 110-2 v Ilkeston TownStafford Rangers 0-2 Ilkeston Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
22 | Sat 17 Feb | 111-1 v Hyde UnitedHyde United 1-1 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
23 | Sat 24 Feb | 112-1 v GuiseleyStafford Rangers 2-1 Guiseley | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
24 | Sat 16 Mar | 110-3 v RadcliffeStafford Rangers 0-3 Radcliffe | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
25 | Tue 19 Mar | 121-3 v MacclesfieldStafford Rangers 1-3 Macclesfield | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
26 | Sat 23 Mar | 122-0 v Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge 0-2 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
27 | Sat 30 Mar | 121-0 v Workington AFCStafford Rangers 1-0 Workington AFC | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
28 | Mon 1 Apr | 71-2 v Gainsborough TrinityGainsborough Trinity 2-1 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
29 | Sat 6 Apr | 151-0 v Whitby TownStafford Rangers 1-0 Whitby Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
30 | Sat 13 Apr | 150-1 v Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries 1-0 Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
31 | Sat 20 Apr | 120-1 v Ashton UnitedStafford Rangers 0-1 Ashton United | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |