1 | Sat 15 Jul | 60-2 v Bognor Regis TownWorthing 0-2 Bognor Regis Town | Friendly |
2 | Sat 5 Aug | 61-0 v Tonbridge AngelsWorthing 1-0 Tonbridge Angels | Vanarama National League South |
3 | Sat 12 Aug | 63-0 v Torquay UnitedTorquay United 0-3 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
4 | Tue 15 Aug | 64-1 v Slough TownSlough Town 1-4 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
5 | Sat 19 Aug | 61-2 v AveleyWorthing 1-2 Aveley | Vanarama National League South |
6 | Sat 26 Aug | 62-0 v Dover AthleticDover Athletic 0-2 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
7 | Mon 28 Aug | 62-0 v WeymouthWorthing 2-0 Weymouth | Vanarama National League South |
8 | Sat 2 Sep | 60-4 v Braintree TownBraintree Town 4-0 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
9 | Tue 5 Sep | 62-0 v Welling UnitedWorthing 2-0 Welling United | Vanarama National League South |
10 | Sat 9 Sep | 61-1 v Hemel Hempstead TownWorthing 1-1 Hemel Hempstead Town | Vanarama National League South |
11 | Sat 16 Sep | 6 1-0 v Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough 0-1 Worthing | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
12 | Sat 23 Sep | 60-4 v Maidstone UnitedMaidstone United 4-0 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
13 | Sat 7 Oct | 6 2-2 v Truro CityWorthing 2-2 Truro City | Vanarama National League South |
14 | Sat 14 Oct | 62-0 v Bath CityWorthing 2-0 Bath City | Emirates FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round |
15 | Sat 21 Oct | 61-2 v Yeovil TownWorthing 1-2 Yeovil Town | Vanarama National League South |
16 | Tue 24 Oct | 61-4 v Hampton & Richmond BoroughHampton & Richmond Borough 4-1 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
17 | Sat 28 Oct | 62-0 v Bath CityBath City 0-2 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
18 | Sat 4 Nov | 60-2 v Alfreton TownAlfreton Town 2-0 Worthing | Emirates FA Cup First Round |
19 | Tue 7 Nov | 63-0 v Havant & WaterloovilleWorthing 3-0 Havant & Waterlooville | Vanarama National League South |
20 | Tue 14 Nov | 63-4 v DartfordWorthing 3-4 Dartford | Vanarama National League South |
21 | Sat 18 Nov | 62-2 v Frome TownFrome Town 2-2 Worthing | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Round |
22 | Tue 21 Nov | 63-0 v FarnboroughFarnborough 0-3 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
23 | Sat 25 Nov | 6 1-1 v Taunton TownTaunton Town 1-1 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
24 | Tue 28 Nov | 62-2 v Littlehampton TownWorthing 2-2 Littlehampton Town | Sussex County Cup Third Round |
25 | Sat 2 Dec | 63-1 v Chippenham TownWorthing 3-1 Chippenham Town | Vanarama National League South |
26 | Tue 5 Dec | 60-4 v Weston-super-MareWeston-super-Mare 4-0 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
27 | Sat 9 Dec | 64-4 v St Albans CityWorthing 4-4 St Albans City | Vanarama National League South |
28 | Sat 16 Dec | 6 5-1 v Maidstone UnitedWorthing 5-1 Maidstone United | Vanarama National League South |
29 | Sat 23 Dec | 60-2 v Hemel Hempstead TownHemel Hempstead Town 2-0 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
30 | Tue 26 Dec | 63-0 v Eastbourne BoroughWorthing 3-0 Eastbourne Borough | Vanarama National League South |
31 | Mon 1 Jan | 64-0 v Eastbourne BoroughEastbourne Borough 0-4 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
32 | Sat 6 Jan | 62-3 v Chelmsford CityWorthing 2-3 Chelmsford City | Vanarama National League South |
33 | Sat 13 Jan | 64-1 v Truro CityTruro City 1-4 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
34 | Sat 20 Jan | 61-0 v Tonbridge AngelsTonbridge Angels 0-1 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
35 | Sat 17 Feb | 6 4-1 v WeymouthWeymouth 1-4 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
36 | Sat 24 Feb | 60-1 v Braintree TownWorthing 0-1 Braintree Town | Vanarama National League South |
37 | Mon 4 Mar | 61-0 v Chelmsford CityChelmsford City 0-1 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
38 | Sat 9 Mar | 61-3 v Taunton TownWorthing 1-3 Taunton Town | Vanarama National League South |
39 | Tue 12 Mar | 62-3 v FarnboroughWorthing 2-3 Farnborough | Vanarama National League South |
40 | Sat 16 Mar | 61-3 v Chippenham TownChippenham Town 3-1 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
41 | Sun 24 Mar | 62-2 v Bath CityWorthing 2-2 Bath City | Vanarama National League South |
42 | Fri 29 Mar | 65-1 v Havant & WaterloovilleHavant & Waterlooville 1-5 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
43 | Mon 1 Apr | 62-0 v Hampton & Richmond BoroughWorthing 2-0 Hampton & Richmond Borough | Vanarama National League South |
44 | Sat 6 Apr | 6 3-1 v Yeovil TownYeovil Town 1-3 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
45 | Tue 9 Apr | 62-1 v DartfordDartford 1-2 Worthing | Vanarama National League South |
46 | Mon 6 May | 63-4 v Braintree TownWorthing 3-4 Braintree Town | Vanarama National League South Play-off Final |