Football Web Pages

Kidsgrove Athletic – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 5 AugHLye TownFA Cup EP(0)0 - 0(0)122 
Tue 8 AugALye TownFA Cup EPR(2)2 - 1(0)112Bergin (pen), Lovatt
Sat 12 AugA1874 NorthwichNPL West(4)6 - 2(1)252Knapper, Lovatt, Thorpe (3), Jones (og)
Tue 15 AugHHanley TownNPL West(1)4 - 1(0)318Garlick, Knapper (2), Ofosu
Sat 19 AugHSutton Coldfield TownFA Cup P(2)2 - 0(0)134Thorpe, Woolley
Tue 22 AugAHednesford TownNPL West(1)3 - 2(1)651Thorpe, Woolley, Bott
Sat 26 AugHRuncorn LinnetsNPL West(1)3 - 0(0)257Jepson, Bott (2)
Mon 28 AugALeek TownNPL West(0)4 - 2(0)710Morley, Lovatt, Lovatt, Cadeau
Sat 2 SepALincoln UnitedFA Cup 1Q(0)0 - 2(1)172 
Sat 9 SepAGresley RoversFA Trophy 1Q(1)6 - 0(0)238Cadeau, Bott (4),
Sat 16 SepHChasetownNPL West(2)2 - 1(1)256Woolley, Bott
Sat 23 SepHSporting KhalsaFA Trophy 2Q(1)2 - 4(2)233Lovatt, Bergin
Tue 26 SepHVauxhall MotorsNPL West(1)2 - 1(0)188Knapper, Morley
Sat 30 SepAAvroNPL West(0)1 - 1(1)252Lovatt
Tue 3 OctABroctonStaffordshire Cup 1(2)4 - 3(1)173Bergin, Cadeau, , Woolley
Sat 7 OctHNewcastle TownNPL West(1)1 - 2(1)557Cole
Sat 14 OctANantwich TownNPL West(0)1 - 3(1)745Ofosu
Sat 21 OctHWitton AlbionNPL West(1)1 - 3(2)301Thorpe
Sat 28 OctAPrescot CablesNPL West(0)1 - 2(1)758Fawns
Sat 4 NovHCity of LiverpoolNPL West(0)0 - 3(1)189 
Sat 11 NovAWidnesNPL West(0)0 - 2(1)193 
Sat 18 NovHStalybridge CelticNPL West(1)2 - 2(0)295O'Grady (og), Fawns (pen)
Sat 25 NovATraffordNPL West(1)2 - 1(0)345Malbon, Woolley
Tue 5 DecAStafford RangersStaffordshire Cup 1(3)6 - 0(0)252Knapper (2), Cole (3), Cadeau
Sat 9 DecHMossleyNPL West(1)1 - 1(1)164Malbon
Sat 16 DecAHanley TownNPL West(0)0 - 0(0)237 
Sat 23 DecH1874 NorthwichNPL West(2)5 - 0(0)212Woolley (2), Fawns, Cole (2)
Tue 26 DecAClitheroeNPL West(1)1 - 1(0)908Fawns
Mon 1 JanHLeek TownNPL West(0)0 - 5(3)430 
Sat 6 JanARuncorn LinnetsNPL West(0)0 - 1(1)607 
Sat 13 JanHHednesford TownNPL West(1)1 - 1(0)291Lovatt
Sat 27 JanAWitton AlbionNPL West(0)1 - 3(2)452Woolley
Sat 3 FebAChasetownNPL West(0)0 - 2(1)588 
Sat 10 FebABootleNPL West(0)1 - 1(1)304Fawns
Sat 17 FebHAvroNPL WestA - A  
Sat 24 FebANewcastle TownNPL West(1)1 - 3(2)389Bott
Sat 2 MarHNantwich TownNPL West(0)1 - 4(2)315Bott
Sat 9 MarHPrescot CablesNPL West(0)1 - 1(0)173Brown
Tue 12 MarHWalsall WoodStaffordshire Cup QF(0)2 - 0(0)152Lovatt, Holdham
Sat 16 MarAMossleyNPL West(0)2 - 3(2)469Lovatt, Brown
Tue 19 MarHAvroNPL West(2)2 - 2(0)145Washington, Lovatt
Sat 23 MarHBootleNPL West(0)0 - 2(1)253 
Fri 29 MarAVauxhall MotorsNPL West(1)2 - 3(2)217Bott, Marrow
Mon 1 AprHClitheroeNPL West(0)2 - 1(0)113Bromfield, Holdham
Sat 13 AprACity of LiverpoolNPL West(0)0 - 5(1)204 
Sat 20 AprHTraffordNPL West3pm  
Tue 23 AprHWidnesNPL West7.45pm  
Sat 27 AprAStalybridge CelticNPL West3pm