Football Web Pages

Kingstonian – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 10 AugHCray WanderersIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 0(0)277 
Tue 13 AugAWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 1(1)131Cronin (og)
Sat 17 AugHMargateIsthmian Premier(2)3 - 3(2)297Theophanous (3)
Sat 24 AugAHornchurchIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 3(2)238 
Mon 26 AugHBishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 3(1)302 
Sat 31 AugAMersthamIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 0(0)256Kavanagh
Sun 8 SepHWalton CasualsFA Cup 1Q(0)2 - 0(0)376Cook, Theophanous
Sat 14 SepHBowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 0(0)241 
Wed 25 SepHMarch Town UnitedFA Cup 2Q(1)3 - 0(0)227Bennett (2), Bamba
Sat 28 SepAWorthingIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 2(1)797Theophanous
Mon 30 SepAHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 0(0)294Puemo
Sat 5 OctHWeston-super-MareFA Cup 3Q(0)1 - 1(0)358Hall
Tue 8 OctAWeston-super-MareFA Cup 3QR(2)4 - 1(1)272Saraiva, Puemo, Hall, Theophanous
Sat 12 OctACarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 2(0)709Theophanous, Hall
Wed 16 OctHKnaphillSurrey Cup 1(3)5 - 1(0)120Thompson, Davies (3), Kavanagh
Sat 19 OctADartfordFA Cup 4Q(3)3 - 2(1)850Hall, Theophanous, Kavanagh (pen)
Wed 23 OctHBognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 1(0)261 
Sat 26 OctHCorinthian-CasualsFA Trophy 1Q(3)4 - 2(0)417Theophanous, Osborne, Kavanagh (2, 1 pen)
Sat 2 NovABrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 0(0)178Bennett (2)
Sun 10 NovAMacclesfield TownFA Cup 1(2)4 - 0(0)996Hector, Theophanous (2), Bennett
Wed 13 NovABlackfield & LangleyFA Trophy 2Q(0)3 - 0(0)85Kavanagh (2, 1 pen), Theophanous
Sat 16 NovHLewesIsthmian Premier(1)3 - 1(1)387Kavanagh, Theophanous, Hector
Wed 20 NovHEnfield TownIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 0(0)271 
Sat 23 NovHAFC SudburyFA Trophy 3Q3pm  
Sat 30 NovHAFC FyldeFA Cup 23pm  
Tue 3 DecAFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 7 DecHMersthamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 11 DecHMersthamVelocity Trophy7.45pm  
Sat 14 DecAPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 17 DecALeatherheadIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 21 DecHCorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 1 JanABishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 JanACheshuntIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 11 JanHHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 15 JanHCheshuntIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 18 JanAEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 22 JanHHorshamIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 25 JanHCarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 29 JanHEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 1 FebABognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 8 FebHBrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 15 FebACray WanderersIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 19 FebHWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 22 FebHWorthingIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 29 FebAEnfield TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 7 MarALewesIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 14 MarHFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 21 MarAMargateIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 28 MarHPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 AprABowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 11 AprHHornchurchIsthmian Premier3pm  
Mon 13 AprACorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 18 AprAHorshamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 AprHLeatherheadIsthmian Premier3pm